Chisun  Chisun (ちすん)
  Actress
  Date of birth:
  November 3rd , 1982
  Osaka, Japan
   
   
   
Acting Filmography

Biography

Best recalled as the alien Impactor-Lucia on The Gransazers, Chisun, full name Chisun Kim, was born in Osaka in the early 1980's. Chisun had amble acting experience on the stage in high school, and made the bold leap from that to her role as Impactor-Lucia, which was the starting point for what would be a very productive TV career for the actress. Chisun stayed active in stage productions, while also appearing in films on the side such as One Missed Call 2 (2005), although the bulk of her career is found on television programs.

Other names: Chisun Kim (金智順)


Acting Toho Filmography

Date      Title ROLE Type
2003 The Gransazers Impactor-Lucia Television
2005 One Missed Call 2 Madoka Uchiyama Produced
2005 The Gransazers: Super Battle Memory Impactor-Lucia Produced