Movie List
Monster Bios
Aliens & SDF
Staff of Toho
Actors
DVDs
Blu-rays
Soundtracks
Video Games
Books
Comic Books
Toys
Television
Box Office
Posters
Concept Art
Pictures
Cutting Room
News
Release Dates

Articles
Interviews
K.W.C.
Media
Toons
Movie Reviews

Forums
Search
Site Staff
Updates
Toho Movies
1930's - 1940's - 1950's - 1960's - 1970's - 1980's - 1990's - 2000's - 2010's - Distributed

Godzilla Movies Kaiju Films Science Fiction Live Action Anime More Genres
Godzilla Movies Kaiju Films Science Fiction Live Action Anime ► More Genres

Date      Title Type
1933 The Kitsune vs. the Tanukis (The Fox Versus the Raccoon) Produced
1934 Toy Box Series Episode 3: Picture Book 1936 Produced
1935 Three Sisters with Maiden Hearts Produced
1935 Wife! Be Like a Rose! Produced
1935 The Actress and the Poet Produced
1935 The Girl in the Rumour Produced
1936 Man of the House Produced
1936 The Road I Travel with You Produced
1936 Enoken's Ten Millions (Millionaire) Produced
1936 Enoken's Ten Millions Sequel (Millionaire 2) Produced
1936 Paradise of the Virgin Flowers Produced
1936 Tokyo Rhapsody Produced
1937 Humanity and Paper Balloons Produced
1937 The Woman Aiming for the Shogun Produced
1937 Avalanche Produced
1937 A Husband's Chastity: If Spring Comes (Husband's Chastity) Produced
1937 A Husband's Chastity: Fall Once Again Produced
1937 Japanese Women's Textbook Produced
1937 Saga of the Vagabonds, Part One: Toraokami Produced
1937 Saga of the Vagabonds, Part Two: Forward at Dawn Produced
1937 Enoken's Chikiri Kinta Part 1: Momma, the Hat... The Nice Way Produced
1937 Enoken's Chikiri Kinta Part 2: Returning is Scary, but the Weather Will Clear If You Wait Produced
1937 The Beautiful Hawk Produced
1938 Tsuruhachi and Tsurujiro Produced
1938 Enoken's Surprising Life (Enoken is Surprised at Life) Produced
1938 Subterranean Heat Produced
1938 Tojuro's Love Produced
1938 Composition Class (Lessons in Essay) Produced
1939 Enoken's Shrewd Period Produced
1939 Chushingura I Produced
1939 Chushingura II Produced
1939 Easy Alley Produced
1940 Song of Kunya Produced
1940 Enoken's Cropped Hair (Enoken Has His Hair Cropped) Produced
1940 Monkey Sun (Songoku) Produced
1941 Horse (Uma) Produced
1941 White Heron (Shirasagi) Produced
1942 The War at Sea from Hawaii to Malaya Produced
1942 Currents of Youth (Wind Currents of Youth) Produced
1942 A Triumph of Wings Produced
1942 Map for Mother (Haha no Chizu) Produced
1942 Battle Troop Produced
1942 Bouquet in the Southern Seas Produced
1943 Sanshiro Sugata Produced
1943 The Opium War Produced
1943 Otoko (A Man) Produced
1944 The Most Beautiful Produced
1944 Colonel Kato's Flying Squadron (Colonel Kato's Falcon Squadron) Produced
1944 The Daily Battle Produced
1945 Sanshiro Sugata Part II Produced
1945 The Men Who Tread on the Tiger's Tail Produced
1945 Three Women of the North Produced
1945 Brava, Tasuke Isshin! (Tenbare Ishin Tasuke) Produced
1945 Five Tokyo Men Produced
1946 No Regrets for Our Youth Produced
1946 Those Who Make Tomorrow Produced
1946 Eleven Girl Students Produced
1946 The Descendents of Taro Urashima Produced
1947 One Wonderful Sunday Produced
1947 Snow Trail Produced
1947 Four Love Stories Produced
1947 These Foolish Times (The New Age of Fools Part 1) Produced
1947 These Foolish Times II (The New Age of Fools Part 2) Produced
1947 24 Hours of a Secret Life Produced
1947 Spring Awakens Produced
1948 Drunken Angel Produced
1949 Lady from Hell Produced
1949 Jakoman and Tetsu Produced
1949 Children of the Wind Produced
1950 Escape at Dawn Produced
1950 Angry Street Produced
1950 White Beast Produced
1950 Conduct Report on Professor Ishinaka Produced
1951 The Lady from Musashino Produced
1951 Who Knows a Woman's Heart? Produced
1951 The Blue Pearl Produced
1951 Repast Produced
1951 Elegy Produced
1951 Pirates (Pirate Ship) Produced
1951 Conclusion of Kojiro Sasaki: Duel on Ganryu Island (Kojiro Sasaki) Produced
1951 The Den of Beasts Produced
1952 Ikiru Produced
1952 The Man Who Came to Port Produced
1952 Sword for Hire Produced
1952 Bloom Hills Produced
1952 Vendetta of a Samurai (Duel at Keymakers' Corner) Produced
1952 Foghorn Produced
1952 Skin of the South Produced
1952 Woman of Shanghai Produced
1952 Adolensence Produced
1952 Jewels in Our Hearts (Tokyo Sweetheart) Produced
1952 Swift Current Produced
1953 The Eagle of the Pacific Produced
1953 Flower Girls Produced
1953 Mr. Happy Produced
1953 Hanjiro Festival Produced
1953 Adolescence Part II Produced
1953 The Naked General Produced
1953 Last Embrace Produced
1953 My Wonderful Yellow Car (Blow! Spring Wind) Produced
1953 Love in a Teacup Produced
1953 The Lovers Produced
1953 Mother and Daughter Produced
1953 Youth of Heiji Senigata Produced
1953 Red-Light Bases Produced
1954 Godzilla (Godzilla, King of the Monsters) Produced
1954 Seven Samurai Produced
1954 Invisible Man Produced
1954 Samurai I: Musashi Miyamoto Produced
1954 Sound of the Mountain Produced
1954 Farewell Rabaul Produced
1954 Ghost Man Produced
1954 And Then the Liberty Bell Rang Produced
1954 All of Myself Produced
1954 Smuggling Ship (The Black Fury) Produced
1954 The Sound of Waves (The Surf) Produced
1955 Godzilla Raids Again Produced
1955 Half Human Produced
1955 I Live in Fear Produced
1955 Samurai II: Duel at Ichijoji Temple Produced
1955 Journey (The Road) Produced
1955 Love is Shared Like Sweets Produced
1955 New Kurama Tengu: Samurai of the Rain Produced
1955 First Love for Three Sons Produced
1955 Love Makeup Produced
1955 Hiba Arborvitae Story Produced
1955 No Time for Tears (There Was a Man) Produced
1955 Floating Clouds Produced
1955 O-en-San (Cry Baby) Produced
1955 All Is Well Produced
1955 All Is Well Part 2 Produced
1955 No. 1 Man Produced
1955 Love Never Fails (The Grass Whistle) Produced
1955 No Response From Car 33 Produced
1955 The Tears of Geisha Konatsu Produced
1956 Rodan Produced
1956 The Legend of the White Serpent (Madam White Snake) Produced
1956 Samurai III: Duel at Ganryu Island Produced
1956 Vampire Moth Produced
1956 Romantic Daughters Produced
1956 Rebels on the High Sea Produced
1956 An Older Brother and His Younger Sister Produced
1956 People of Tokyo, Goodbye Produced
1956 Rainy Night Duel (Kuroobi Sangokushi) Produced
1956 Young Tree Produced
1956 A Will-o'-the-Wisp (Onibi) Produced
1956 Good Couple (Kojinbutu no Fufu) Produced
1956 The Storm Produced
1956 The Underworld Produced
1956 Ghost Taxi Produced
1956 Wife's Heart (A Wife's Heart) Produced
1956 Scoundrel (Blackguard) Produced
1956 Settlement of Love Produced
1956 I Saw the Killer Produced
1956 Happiness Is Under That Star Produced
1957 The Mysterians Produced
1957 Throne of Blood Produced
1957 The Lower Depths Produced
1957 Yagyu Confidential Produced
1957 The Living Koheiji Produced
1957 Big Hit Three Color Daughters Produced
1957 The Capital of Beauty Produced
1957 A Rainbow Plays in My Heart: Part 1 Produced
1957 A Rainbow Plays in My Heart: Part 2 Produced
1957 Man in the Storm Produced
1957 Downtown Produced
1957 Oban Produced
1957 Oban Continued: State of Affairs Chapter Produced
1957 Oban Recommence: Stormy Chapter Produced
1957 A Farewell to the Woman Called My Sister Produced
1957 Snow Country Produced
1957 The Detested (Nikui Mono) Produced
1957 Good Luck to These Two (Be Happy, These Two Lovers) Produced
1957 A Dangerous Hero Produced
1957 First Love Story Produced
1957 Knockout Drops Produced
1957 Hokyaku's Lost Petals Produced
1957 Hokyaku's Lost Petals: Conclusion Produced
1957 Untamed Woman Produced
1957 The Last Pursuit Produced
1957 The Men of Tohoku Produced
1958 Varan (Varan the Unbelievable) Produced
1958 H-Man Produced
1958 The Hidden Fortress Produced
1958 Theater of Life: Youth Volume Produced
1958 Ninjitsu Produced
1958 Oban: Final Chapter Produced
1958 Song for a Bride Produced
1958 Herringbone Clouds (Summer Clouds) Produced
1958 A Bridge for Us Alone Produced
1958 Muhomatsu, the Rikshaw Man Produced
1958 Yaji and Kita On the Road Produced
1958 A Holiday in Tokyo Produced
1958 Zenta and the Three Tales: Child in the Wind Produced
1958 Zenta and the Three Tales: The World of Ghosts Produced
1958 A Boy and Three Mothers Produced
1958 Young Daughters Produced
1958 The Spell of the Hidden Gold Produced
1958 Rat Kid on Journey Produced
1958 Josei S.O.S. Produced
1959 The Three Treasures Produced
1959 Battle in Outer Space Produced
1959 Monkey Sun (The Adventures of Sun Wu Kung) Produced
1959 Inao: Story of an Iron Arm Produced
1959 An Echo Calls You Produced
1959 Seniors, Juniors, Co-Workers Produced
1959 Desperado Outpost Produced
1959 Submarine I-57 Will Not Surrender Produced
1959 Lips Forbidden to Talk Produced
1959 Fox and Tanuki Produced
1959 The Doom of Night Produced
1959 One Day I... Produced
1959 Samurai Saga Produced
1959 The Big Boss Produced
1959 Whistle in My Heart (Whistling in Kotan) Produced
1959 Dangerous Playing with Fire (Playing with Fire) Produced
1959 Gossiping Housewives Produced
1959 Girl in the Mist Produced
1959 Use the Handcuff Produced
1959 Ichimatsu Travels with Ghosts Produced
1959 The Boss and the Explosive Daughter Produced
1959 Saga of the Vagabonds Produced
1960 The Bad Sleep Well Produced
1960 The Secret of Telegian Produced
1960 The Human Vapour Produced
1960 Westward Desperado Produced
1960 The Rascal of the Skies Produced
1960 The Storm of the Pacific (I Bombed Pearl Harbor) Produced
1960 Daughters, Wives, and a Mother Produced
1960 The Angry Sea Produced
1960 Man Against Man Produced
1960 The Gambling Samurai Produced
1960 When a Woman Ascends the Stairs Produced
1960 Life of a Country Doctor (The Country Doctor) Produced
1960 Evening Stream Produced
1960 The Last Gunfight Produced
1960 The Masterless 47 (Salary Man Chushingura) Produced
1960 Wanton Journey Produced
1960 Get 'em All Produced
1960 Master Fencer Sees the World Produced
1960 The Blue Beast Produced
1961 Mothra Produced
1961 Yojimbo Produced
1961 The Last War Produced
1961 Daredevil in the Castle Produced
1961 The Youth and His Amulet Produced
1961 The Cat and the Dried Bonito: A Certain Lesson Produced
1961 A Person of Longing Produced
1961 The Scarlet Man Produced
1961 Different Sons Produced
1961 Challenge to Live Produced
1961 The Big Wave Produced
1961 Death on the Mountain Produced
1961 The Crimson Sea (Blood on the Sea) Produced
1961 The Man from the East Produced
1961 Eternity of Love Produced
1961 Witness Killed Produced
1961 Bandits on the Wind Produced
1961 The Prodigal Son Produced
1961 Reflux of Black Elegance Produced
1961 The Underworld Bullet Marks (Ankokugai no dankon) Produced
1961 Big Shots Die at Dawn Produced
1961 Counterstroke Produced
1961 The Merciless Trap Produced
1961 The Masterless 47: Part II (Salary Man Chushingura Part 2) Produced
1961 Poignant Story (As a Wife, As a Woman) Produced
1962 King Kong vs. Godzilla Produced
1962 Gorath Produced
1962 Sanjuro Produced
1962 Chushingura Produced
1962 Freeloader Produced
1962 Fangs of the Underworld Produced
1962 A Wanderer's Notebook (Lonely Lane) Produced
1962 Operation Enemy Fort (Operation Mountain Lion) Produced
1962 Bushido, Samurai Saga (Cruel Story of the Samurai's Way) Produced
1962 Happiness of Us Alone Produced
1962 The Crimson Sky (Scarlet Sky) Produced
1962 Operation X (Operation Sewer Rats) Produced
1962 Weed of Crime (Fangs of the Underworld) Produced
1962 Tatsu (Home-Brewed Tatsu) Produced
1962 Till Tomorow Comes Produced
1962 Long Way to Okinawa Produced
1963 Atragon Produced
1963 Matango (Attack of the Mushroom People) Produced
1963 High and Low Produced
1963 Samurai Pirate (The Lost World of Sinbad) Produced
1963 Attack Squadron! Produced
1963 Interpol Code 8 Produced
1963 Warring Clans Produced
1963 Siege of Fort Bismarck Produced
1963 The Elegant Life of Mr. Everyman Produced
1963 Crazy Cats Go to Hong Kong Produced
1963 Japan's Number One Lover Produced
1963 Sink or Swim Produced
1963 Wonderful Bad Woman Produced
1963 Outpost of Hell Produced
1963 A Woman's Life (A Women's Story) Produced
1963 Insect Woman (The Insect) Produced
1963 Young Swordsman (The Secret Sword) Produced
1963 A Woman Named Wife Produced
1963 Operation Mad Dog Produced
1963 Young Guy in Hawaii Produced
1963 Sensation Seekers Produced
1963 The Road to the Tokyo Olympics Produced
1964 Mothra vs. Godzilla Produced
1964 Ghidorah, the Three-Headed Monster Produced
1964 Dogora Produced
1964 You Can Succeed, too Produced
1964 The World's Most Beautiful Swindlers Produced
1964 Oh! My Bomb! Produced
1964 Yearning Produced
1964 The Sandal Keeper (The Gay Braggart) Produced
1964 Braggart Taiko Chronicles Produced
1964 The Edo Flower of Irresponsibility Produced
1964 Woman's Body Produced
1964 Car Thieves Produced
1964 Intentions of Murder (Unholy Desire) Produced
1964 This Madding Crowd Produced
1964 Ghostly Business (My Friend Death) Produced
1964 Assassination (The Assassin) Produced
1964 The Rabble Produced
1964 Could I But Live Produced
1964 The Naked Executive Produced
1964 Trap of Suicide Kilometer Produced
1964 Blood and Diamonds Produced
1964 Now Under Medical Examination Produced
1964 Tiger Flight Produced
1964 Good Morning, Little Red Produced
1965 Invasion of Astro-Monster (Godzilla vs. Monster Zero) Produced
1965 Frankenstein vs. Baragon (Frankenstein Conquers the World) Produced
1965 Red Beard Produced
1965 None But the Brave Produced
1965 Crazy Adventure (Don't Call Me a Con Man) Produced
1965 Samurai Assassin Produced
1965 Fort Graveyard Produced
1965 Iron Finger Produced
1965 The Retreat From Kiska Produced
1965 Japan's Number One Sycophant Man Produced
1965 We Will Remember Produced
1965 Beast Alley Produced
1965 Key of Keys (What's Up, Tiger Lily?) Produced
1965 Night in Bangkok Produced
1965 Electric Guitar Young Guy (Campus A-Go-Go) Produced
1965 The Conquest (A Scoundrel) Produced
1965 White Rose of Hong Kong Produced
1965 Underworld Total Destruction Maneuvers Produced
1966 Ebirah, Horror of the Deep (Godzilla vs. the Sea Monster) Produced
1966 The War of the Gargantuas Produced
1966 The Adventure of Taklamkan (Adventure in Kigan Castle) Produced
1966 Rise Against the Sword (Wild Goemon) Produced
1966 Circuit-A-Go-Go (Go! Go! Young Guy) Produced
1966 Zero Fighter Produced
1966 Crazy Irresponsible Shimizu Port (The Boss of Pick-Pocket Bay) Produced
1966 Japan's Number One Gorigan Man Produced
1966 Come Marry Me Produced
1966 Once a Rainy Day Produced
1966 It Started in the Alps Produced
1966 Sensation Seekers Produced
1966 Moment of Terror (Hit and Run) Produced
1966 Man from Planet Alpha Produced
1966 Daphne (The Daphne) Produced
1966 Big Wind From Tokyo Produced
1966 Bride of the Andes Produced
1966 Silence Has No Wings Produced
1966 Young Girls Are Everywhere Produced
1966 This Is Youth! Produced
1966 The Thin Line (The Stranger Within a Woman) Produced
1967 Son of Godzilla Produced
1967 King Kong Escapes Produced
1967 Samurai Rebellion Produced
1967 Japan's Longest Day Produced
1967 Epoch of Murder Madness Produced
1967 Las Vegas Free-for-All (Operation Crazy Gold) Produced
1967 Two in the Shadow Produced
1967 Let's Go! Young Guy Produced
1967 Young Guy in the South Pacific Produced
1967 Izu Dancer Produced
1967 River of Forever Produced
1967 Sasaki Kojiro (Kojiro) Produced
1967 The Killing Bottle (International Secret Police: Driven to the Wall) Produced
1967 Lovely Flute and a Drum (Eyes, the Sea and a Ball) Produced
1967 Crazy Cats: Kaito Jibako Produced
1968 Destroy All Monsters Produced
1968 Admiral Yamamoto Produced
1968 Mexican Free-for-All (Operation Crazy Mexico) Produced
1968 Young Guy in Rio Produced
1968 Booted Babe, Busted Boss Produced
1968 Imaginary Paradise Produced
1968 That Certain Age Produced
1968 The Encounter Produced
1968 Sun Above, Death Below Produced
1968 The Tigers: The World Is Waiting for Us Produced
1968 Gangster VIP Produced
1968 Challenged Youth Produced
1968 Goodbye, Moscow Produced
1968 The Night of the Seagull Produced
1968 School of Love (School of Sex) Produced
1968 No Greater Love Than This Produced
1968 Kill! Produced
1968 Neck (Kubi) Produced
1969 All Monsters Attack (Godzilla's Revenge) Produced
1969 Latitude Zero Produced
1969 Battle of the Japan Sea Produced
1969 Red Lion Produced
1969 Portrait of Hell Produced
1969 Young Guy on Mt. Cook Produced
1969 The Freshman into the World (Freshman Young Guy) Produced
1969 Bullet Wound Produced
1969 Konto 55: Grand Outer Space Adventure Produced
1969 Konto 55: We are the Great-Great Grandchildern of the Ninja Produced
1969 Love's Bond Produced
1969 Crazy Big Explosion Produced
1969 Mito Komon Manyuki Produced
1969 Computer Free-for-all Produced
1969 Resurrection of the Beast Produced
1969 Our Wilderness Produced
1970 Space Amoeba (Yog, Monster from Space) Produced
1970 Vampire Doll Produced
1970 Dodes'kaden Produced
1970 The Scandalous Adventures of Buraikan (Outlaws) Produced
1970 Bravo! Young Guy Produced
1970 Terror in the Streets Produced
1970 The Militarists Produced
1970 Crazy Raid on Shimizu Port Produced
1970 City of Beasts Produced
1970 The Sign is V Produced
1970 Will to Conquer Produced
1970 Take Care, Red Riding Hood Produced
1970 A Japanese Yakuza Produced
1970 The Creature Called Man Produced
1970 This Transient Life (Mujo) Produced
1970 Rebellion to Glory Produced
1971 Godzilla vs. Hedorah (Godzilla vs. the Smog Monster) Produced
1971 Lake of Dracula Produced
1971 Battle of Okinawa Produced
1971 Young Guy vs. Blue Guy Produced
1971 Inn of Evil Produced
1971 No Sunday for Youth Produced
1971 Live Today, Die Tomorrow! Produced
1971 Death Match (Samurai, Part VI) Produced
1971 The Rain Was Falling Produced
1972 Godzilla vs. Gigan Produced
1972 Under the Flag of the Rising Sun Produced
1972 Eternal Cause Produced
1972 L'été des amours Produced
1972 Unheard Swan Song Produced
1972 The Long Darkness Produced
1973 Godzilla vs. Megalon Produced
1973 Submersion of Japan (Tidal Wave) Produced
1973 Horror of the Wolf Produced
1973 The Human Revolution Produced
1973 Long Journey Into Love Produced
1973 Rise, Fair Sun Produced
1974 Godzilla vs. Mechagodzilla Produced
1974 Evil of Dracula Produced
1974 Prophecies of Nostradamus (The Last Days of Planet Earth) Produced
1974 Sandakan No. 8 Produced
1974 ESPY Produced
1974 Lupin the 3rd: Strange Psychokinetic Strategy Produced
1974 The Last Swordsman Produced
1974 Izu Dancer Produced
1974 The Beast Shall Die Produced
1974 Moscow, My Love Produced
1974 Happiness Produced
1974 Demon Spies Produced
1974 Comedy of Damashi's Humanity and Justice (Kigeki Damashi no Jingi) Produced
1975 Terror of Mechagodzilla Produced
1975 Conflagration (High Seas Hijack) Produced
1975 Gate of Youth Produced
1975 First Love Produced
1975 Akan at the End Produced
1975 Greatest Game Ever (Go For It! Young Guy) Produced
1975 Blue Mountains Produced
1975 Cape of North Produced
1976 Zero Pilot Produced
1976 The Human Revolution Continues Produced
1976 Trapeze of Love Produced
1976 Oshare Daisakusen Produced
1976 Between Women and Wives Produced
1976 Figure Sanshiro (Sugata Sanshiro) Produced
1977 House Produced
1977 The War in Space Produced
1977 Lullaby to Kill Produced
1977 Hell's Gate Island Produced
1977 Hearts in the Mud Produced
1977 Gate of Youth Part 2 Produced
1977 Tree of Youth Produced
1977 Young Person Produced
1977 Mount Hakkoda Produced
1978 The Blue Stigma (Blood Type Blue) Produced
1978 The Phoenix Produced
1978 Queen Bee Produced
1979 Murder in the Doll House Produced
1979 House of Hanging Produced
1979 Glowing Autumn Produced
1979 Golden Partners Produced
1979 Oh! The Nomugi Pass Produced
1980 Kagemusha Produced
1980 Magnitude 7.9 (Deathquake) Produced
1980 Phoenix 2772 Produced
1980 An Ocean to Cross Produced
1981 The Imperial Navy Produced
1981 Station Produced
1981 Return of the Champ (Young Guy Returns) Produced
1981 Lonely Heart Produced
1981 Abandoned Produced
1982 Vienna Story: Gemini Y and S Produced
1982 Third Class High School Senior Produced
1982 Oh! The Nomugi Pass: Shinryoku Volume Produced
1982 Highest Honor Produced
1983 The Makioka Sisters Produced
1983 Knocking Down Building Blocks Produced
1983 The Man Who Creates a Storm Produced
1983 The Legend of Plumeria Produced
1984 The Return of Godzilla (Godzilla 1985) Produced
1984 Bye-Bye Jupiter (Sayonara Jupiter) Produced
1984 Zero Produced
1984 Formula 2 Grand Prix Produced
1984 Ohan Produced
1985 Lupin the 3rd: The Gold of Babylon Produced
1985 Leda: Fantastic Adventure of Yohko Produced
1985 Lost Chapter of Snow: Passion Produced
1985 Caribe, Sinfonia de Amor Produced
1985 Yasha Produced
1985 Spring Bell Produced
1985 Sabishinbow Produced
1985 Shimaizaka Produced
1986 Young Girls in Love Produced
1986 Love City (Ai City) Produced
1986 Portrait in Prussian Blue Produced
1987 Princess from the Moon Produced
1987 Nineteen Produced
1987 Lupin the 3rd: Fuma Conspiracy Produced
1987 Actress Produced
1987 "Sayonara" die Fräulein Produced
1987 Totto-Channel Produced
1987 Bu·Su Produced
1987 Golf Before Dawn Produced
1987 Jiro's Story Produced
1988 Akira Produced
1988 Tsuru (Crane) Produced
1989 Godzilla vs. Biollante Produced
1989 Gunhed Produced
1989 Yawara! Produced
1989 Baoh Produced
1989 Double Triangles Produced
1989 Buddies Produced
1989 My Phoenix Produced
1990 Dreams (Akira Kurosawa's Dreams) Produced
1990 Hong Kong Paradise Produced
1990 Both to Blame Produced
1990 Yamada in Old Women's Bouquet Produced
1991 Godzilla vs. King Ghidorah Produced
1991 Reiko, the Psyche Resurrected Produced
1991 My Soul Is Slashed (From Dracula with Love) Produced
1991 Mikadroid (Mikadroid: Robokill Beneath Disco Club Layla) Produced
1992 Godzilla vs. Mothra (Godzilla and Mothra: The Battle for Earth) Produced
1992 Au Revoir, Heiji Produced
1992 Detective Story Produced
1993 Godzilla vs. Mechagodzilla II Produced
1993 Ninja Scroll Produced
1993 Samurai Kids Produced
1993 Graduation Journey: I Came from Japan Produced
1994 Godzilla vs. SpaceGodzilla Produced
1994 Yamato Takeru (Orochi the Eight-Headed Dragon) Produced
1994 47 Ronin (47 Assassins) Produced
1994 Yu Yu Hakusho the Movie: Poltergeist Report Produced
1995 Godzilla vs. Destoroyah Produced
1995 Haunted School Produced
1995 Super Atragon Produced
1995 The Tower of Lilies Produced
1996 Rebirth of Mothra Produced
1996 Haunted School 2 Produced
1996 The 8-Tomb Village Produced
1996 New Ghost Saloon Produced
1997 Rebirth of Mothra II Produced
1997 Welcome Back, Mr. McDonald Produced
1997 Haunted School 3 Produced
1997 Abduction Produced
1997 My Secret Cache (The $ecret Garden) Produced
1997 Love Has Landed Produced
1998 Rebirth of Mothra III Produced
1998 Spriggan Produced
1998 Touch: Miss Lonely Yesterday Produced
1998 Kizuna Produced
1999 Godzilla 2000: Millennium (Godzilla 2000) Produced
1999 Hypnosis (The Hypnotist) Produced
1999 Haunted School 4 Produced
1999 Owl's Castle Produced
1999 Amateur Singing Contest Produced
2000 Godzilla vs. Megaguirus Produced
2000 Pyrokinesis (Cross Fire) Produced
2000 Ring 0 (Ringu 0) Produced
2000 Isola Produced
2000 Whiteout Produced
2000 Detective Conan: Captured In Her Eyes (Detective Conan 4) Produced
2000 Tales of the Unusual Produced
2001 Godzilla, Mothra and King Ghidorah: Giant Monsters All-Out Attack Produced
2001 Onmyoji Produced
2001 All About Our House Produced
2001 Metropolis Produced
2001 Twixt Calm & Passion Produced
2001 Water Boys Produced
2001 InuYasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time Produced
2001 Detective Conan: Countdown to Heaven (Detective Conan 5) Produced
2001 A Single Drop of Water in a Mighty River Produced
2001 Transparent: Tribute to a Sad Genius Produced
2002 Godzilla Against Mechagodzilla Produced
2002 Returner Produced
2002 Trick Produced
2002 Copycat Killer Produced
2002 The Cat Returns Produced
2002 InuYasha the Movie: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass Produced
2002 Detective Conan: The Phantom of Baker Street (Detective Conan 6) Produced
2002 Ghiblies: Episode 2 Produced
2002 Ryoma's Wife Produced
2002 There's Always Tomorrow: The Movie (There's Always Tomorrow) Produced
2002 Seoul Produced
2003 Godzilla: Tokyo S.O.S. Produced
2003 Onmyoji II Produced
2003 The Thirteen Steps Produced
2003 G@me (Game) Produced
2003 Azumi Produced
2003 InuYasha the Movie: Swords of an Honorable Ruler Produced
2003 Early Reins Produced
2003 Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (Detective Conan 7) Produced
2003 Robocon (Robot Contest) Produced
2003 Like Asura Produced
2003 Killers (.50 Woman) Produced
2003 Embraced by Mana Produced
2003 Spy Sorge Produced
2003 Yomigaeri: Resurrection Produced
2003 The Blue Light Produced
2003 Dragonhead Produced
2004 Godzilla: Final Wars Produced
2004 Kamikaze Girls Produced
2004 Crying Out Love, in the Center of the World Produced
2004 Howl's Moving Castle Produced
2004 Appleseed Produced
2004 Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence Produced
2004 InuYasha the Movie: Fire on the Mystic Island Produced
2004 Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow Produced
2004 Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky (Detective Conan 8) Produced
2004 Red Moon Produced
2004 Umizaru Produced
2004 Be With You Produced
2004 Milk White Produced
2004 Nin X Nin: The Ninja Star Hattori Produced
2004 University of Laughs Produced
2004 Swing Girls Produced
2004 Premonition Produced
2004 Infection Produced
2005 Lorelei Produced
2005 One Missed Call 2 Produced
2005 Azumi 2: Death or Love Produced
2005 Negotiator: Mashita Masayoshi Produced
2005 The Suspect: Muroi Shinji Produced
2005 Super Fleet Sazer-X the Movie Produced
2005 Always: Sunset on Third Street Produced
2005 Nana Produced
2005 The Man Behind the Scissors Produced
2005 The Samurai I Loved Produced
2005 Train Man Produced
2005 Naruto the Movie 2: Legend of the Stone of Gelel Produced
2005 Stormy Night Produced
2005 Black Jack: The Two Doctors of Darkness Produced
2005 Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (Detective Conan 9) Produced
2005 Spring Snow Produced
2005 Shining Boy and Little Randy Produced
2005 The Gransazers: Super Battle Memory Produced
2005 A Heartful of Love Produced
2005 Touch Produced
2006 Sinking of Japan Produced
2006 Suite Dreams (The Uchoten Hotel) Produced
2006 One Missed Call: Final Produced
2006 Nana 2 Produced
2006 Riding Alone for Thousands of Miles Produced
2006 Umizaru 2: Test of Trust Produced
2006 Memories of Matsuko Produced
2006 Tales from Earthsea Produced
2006 Animal Crossing: The Movie Produced
2006 Naruto the Movie 3: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom Produced
2006 Rinne Produced
2006 Rough Produced
2006 Forbidden Siren Produced
2006 Trick 2 Produced
2006 Sugar & Spice: What Little Girls are Made Of Produced
2006 Check It Out, Yo! Produced
2006 Udon Produced
2006 Nada Soso Produced
2006 I Just Didn't Do It Produced
2006 Star Reformer Produced
2007 Always: Sunset on Third Street 2 Produced
2007 Love Never to End Produced
2007 Bizan: The Mountain of Mother's Love Produced
2007 Bubble Fiction: Boom or Bust Produced
2007 Unfair: The Movie Produced
2007 Hero Produced
2007 Tsubaki Sanjuro Produced
2007 Say Hello for Me Produced
2007 Monkey Magic Produced
2008 20th Century Boys Produced
2008 Ponyo Produced
2008 K-20: Legend of the Mask Produced
2008 The Last Princess Produced
2008 The Magic Hoúr Produced
2008 Flowers in the Shadow Produced
2008 I Want to Return to the Family Produced
2008 Go! Godman Produced
2009 20th Century Boys 2: The Last Hope Produced
2009 20th Century Boys 3: Redemption Produced
2009 Pandemic Produced
2009 Kaiji: The Ultimate Gambler Produced
2009 Ballad: Song of Love Without a Name Produced
2009 Go Find a Psychic! Produced
2009 The Vulture Produced
2010 Space Battleship Yamato Produced
2010 The Secret World of Arrietty Produced
2010 Umizaru 3: The Last Message Produced
2010 Villain Produced
2011 GANTZ Produced
2011 GANTZ 2: Perfect Answer Produced
2011 From Up on Poppy Hill Produced
2011 Tomorrow's Joe Produced
2011 Princess Toyotomi Produced
2011 Andalucia: Revenge of the Goddess Produced
2011 Kaiji 2: The Ultimate Gambler Produced
2012 Wolf Children Produced
2012 Always: Sunset on Third Street '64 Produced
2012 Umizaru 4: Brave Hearts Produced
2012 Space Brothers Produced
2012 Japan's Wildlife: The Untold Story Produced
2012 Lesson of the Evil Produced
2013 Lupin the 3rd vs. Detective Conan: The Movie Produced
2013 Library Wars Produced
2013 Platinum Data Produced
2013 Hunter x Hunter: Phantom Rouge Produced
2013 Miracle Apples Produced
2014 Parasyte Produced
2014 Lupin the 3rd Produced
2014 Blue Spring Ride Produced
2014 Clover Produced
2015 Attack on Titan Produced
1949 Stray Dog Distributed
1950 Sanshiro at Ginza (A Ginza Veteran) Distributed
1951 Beyond Love and Hate Distributed
1953 The Six Kappa Musketeers Distributed
1953 Escape Zone Distributed
1954 The Yakuza Band Distributed
1955 House of Many Pleasures Distributed
1956 Husband Hired Hero Distributed
1956 Karakorum Range Distributed
1957 Youth Course Distributed
1957 Honorable Tora Distributed
1957 Iran and Iraq Exploration Chronicles: Mesopotamia Distributed
1958 Big Hit Tanuki Palace (The Princess of Badger Palace) Distributed
1958 Honorable Tora's Home Run Distributed
1958 Comedy: Hotel in Front of a Station Distributed
1958 A Thousand Kilometers Under the Equator: Africa Crossing Distributed
1959 Anyakoro Distributed
1960 A Soft Touch at Night from the Akasaka Sisters Distributed
1960 The Twilight Story Distributed
1961 The End of Summer Distributed
1961 Kill the Killer! Distributed
1962 Pitfall Distributed
1962 Otogi's Voyage Around the World Distributed
1962 New Fox and Tanuki Distributed
1963 Double Trouble Distributed
1963 The Legacy of the 500,000 Distributed
1963 Pressure of Guilt Distributed
1963 New Happy Couple Distributed
1963 Maid Story Distributed
1963 Madame Aki Distributed
1964 Kwaidan Distributed
1964 Onibaba Distributed
1964 Whirlwind Distributed
1964 The Woman in the Dunes Distributed
1964 Brand of Evil Distributed
1964 Comedy: Cheerful Widow Distributed
1965 Tokyo Olympiad Distributed
1965 Judo Saga Distributed
1965 Illusion of Blood Distributed
1965 Shadow Wave Distributed
1965 Bwana Toshi Distributed
1965 The Last Judgement Distributed
1966 Sword of Doom Distributed
1966 The Face of Another Distributed
1966 Jungle Emperor Leo Distributed
1966 The Mad Atlantic Distributed
1966 Patriotism Distributed
1966 Tenamonya Tokaido Distributed
1967 Ultraman Distributed
1967 O Luna, My Pony! Distributed
1967 Young Taro Distributed
1968 Kuroneko (The Black Cat) Distributed
1968 Hymn to a Tired Man Distributed
1968 The Tigers: Colorful Invitation Distributed
1968 Festival of Gion (Kurobe's Sun) Distributed
1968 Tunnel to the Sun (Sun Over the Kurobe Gorge) Distributed
1969 Samurai Banners Distributed
1969 Double Suicide Distributed
1969 Band of Assassins Distributed
1969 Goyokin Distributed
1969 Swinging London Distributed
1969 Star of the Giants: Go Hyuma! Distributed
1970 Incident at Blood Pass Distributed
1970 The Ambitious Distributed
1970 Get Your Sky! Young Guy Distributed
1970 Attack No. 1 Distributed
1970 Star of the Giants: Major League Ball Distributed
1970 Star of the Giants: Fateful Showdown Distributed
1970 The Kindly Lion Distributed
1970 Duel at Fort Ezo (Fort Ezo) Distributed
1970 The Comedy Man Sells It Distributed
1970 Attack in Broad Daylight Distributed
1971 The Wolves Distributed
1971 Silence Distributed
1971 Return of Ultraman (Ultraman Jack) Distributed
1971 Return of Ultraman: The Terror of the Waterspout Monsters Distributed
1971 Enormous People Distributed
1972 Daigoro vs. Goliath (Daigoro vs. Gorius) Distributed
1972 Lone Wolf and Cub: Sword of Vengeance Distributed
1972 Lone Wolf and Cub: Baby Cart at the River Styx (Shogun Assassin) Distributed
1972 Lone Wolf and Cub: Baby Cart to Hades Distributed
1972 Lone Wolf and Cub: Baby Cart in Peril Distributed
1972 Hanzo the Razor: Sword of Justice Distributed
1972 Mirror Man Distributed
1972 Mirror Man: Dinosaur Aroza Reanimated Distributed
1972 The Trail of Blood Distributed
1972 The Fearless Avenger Distributed
1972 Return of Ultraman: Jiro Rides a Monster Distributed
1972 Shadow Hunters Distributed
1972 Echo of Destiny Distributed
1972 Zatoichi at Large Distributed
1972 Zatoichi in Desperation Distributed
1972 Panda Go Panda Distributed
1972 Summer Soldier Distributed
1972 Sapporo Winter Olympics Distributed
1972 Her Majesty the Empress Tenno's European Visit Distributed
1973 Lady Snowblood Distributed
1973 Zatoichi's Conspiracy Distributed
1973 Lone Wolf and Cub: Baby Cart in the Land of Demons Distributed
1973 Hanzo the Razor: The Snare Distributed
1973 Slaughter in the Snow Distributed
1973 Panda Go Panda: The Rainy Day Circus Distributed
1973 Senile Person Distributed
1973 The Petrified Forest Distributed
1973 Time Within Memory Distributed
1973 Prominent Youth! Distributed
1973 Ultraman Taro: The Ultra Mother is like the Sun Distributed
1973 Ultraman Taro: Burn! The Six Ultra Brothers! Distributed
1974 Lady Snowblood: Love Song of Vengeance Distributed
1974 Lone Wolf and Cub: White Heaven in Hell Distributed
1974 Hanzo the Razor: Who's Got the Gold? Distributed
1974 Bitterness of Youth Distributed
1974 Tomorrow Never Waits Distributed
1974 Love is in the Green Valley Distributed
1974 Himiko Distributed
1974 Burning Glory: Shigeo Nagashima, Uniform Number 3 Distributed
1974 Yadonashi (Vagabond) Distributed
1974 Akumyo: Notorious Dragon Distributed
1974 Ultraman Taro: The Blood Sucking Flower is a Young Girls' Spirit! Distributed
1974 The Whole Group Becomes Gorgeous (Karei-naru Ichizoku) Distributed
1975 The Sound of the Waves Distributed
1975 Solar Eclipse Distributed
1975 Under the Blooming Cherry Trees Distributed
1975 I Am a Cat Distributed
1975 The Fossil Distributed
1975 Battle Cry (Go for Broke) Distributed
1975 Domyaku Retto Distributed
1976 The Inugamis Distributed
1976 Shunkinsho Distributed
1976 The Corporation Distributed
1977 The Last Dinosaur Distributed
1977 The Alaska Story Distributed
1977 The Ballad of Orin Distributed
1977 The Eye's Visitor Distributed
1977 Sweet Revenge (Flag in the Mist) Distributed
1977 Masako, Junko, Momoe: On Stage Distributed
1978 Lupin the 3rd: The Venice Super Express Distributed
1978 Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo Distributed
1978 Love and Faith Distributed
1978 Take Me Away Distributed
1978 Empire of Passion Distributed
1978 Pink Lady's Motion Picture (Sinbad of the Beach) Distributed
1979 Lupin the 3rd: The Castle of Cagliostro Distributed
1979 G.I. Samurai (Time Slip) Distributed
1979 Aim for the Ace! Distributed
1979 Almost Transparent Blue Distributed
1979 The Man Who Stole the Sun Distributed
1979 Nomugi Pass (Oh! The Nomugi Pass) Distributed
1979 Hunter in the Dark Distributed
1979 White Love Distributed
1980 Virus Distributed
1980 The Terrible Couple (Tonda Couple) Distributed
1980 Koto: The Ancient City Distributed
1981 School in the Crosshairs Distributed
1981 Campana di Amore Distributed
1981 The Killing of America Distributed
1982 Lake of Illusions Distributed
1982 Eternal Monument Distributed
1982 Six-God Union: God Mars Distributed
1983 Antarctica Distributed
1983 Urusei Yatsura 1: Only You Distributed
1983 Harmagedon Distributed
1983 Golgo 13 Distributed
1983 Daijobu, My Friend Distributed
1983 The Family Game Distributed
1983 Midnight Boxer Distributed
1983 International Military Tribunal for the Far East Distributed
1983 Shonben Rider Distributed
1984 Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? Distributed
1984 Lensman Distributed
1984 Antonio Gaudí Distributed
1985 Ran Distributed
1985 Tampopo Distributed
1985 Vampire Hunter D Distributed
1985 The Burmese Harp Distributed
1985 Checkers in Tan Tan Tanuki Distributed
1985 Sound of the Sea Distributed
1985 Typhoon Club Distributed
1985 The Second is a Christian Distributed
1986 The Adventures of Chatran (The Adventures of Milo and Otis) Distributed
1986 Arion Distributed
1986 Rokumeikan Distributed
1986 His Motorbike, Her Island Distributed
1986 Cabaret Distributed
1986 Game King (Clash! Takahashi Meijin vs. Mouri Meijin) Distributed
1987 Tokyo Blackout Distributed
1987 The Drifting Classroom Distributed
1987 Doraemon: Nobita and the Dragon Rider Distributed
1987 Wings of Honneamise Distributed
1987 Sea Otter Story Distributed
1987 Take Me Out to the Snowland Distributed
1987 Lovers' Time Distributed
1987 A Taxing Woman Distributed
1988 My Neighbor Totoro Distributed
1988 Tokyo: The Last Megalopolis Distributed
1988 Dun-Huang (The Silk Road) Distributed
1988 Kujakuoh (Peacock King) Distributed
1988 Oración Distributed
1988 Mysterious Robber Ruby Distributed
1988 See You Distributed
1988 Onimaru Distributed
1988 A Taxing Woman Returns Distributed
1988 Another Way Distributed
1989 Tokyo: The Last War Distributed
1989 Kiss to Moonlight Distributed
1989 Sweet Home Distributed
1989 Who Do I Choose? Distributed
1989 Afternoon When Flowers Fell Distributed
1989 Ultraman: Terror on Route 87 Distributed
1989 Ultraman: The Adventure Begins Distributed
1990 Zipang Distributed
1990 Kujakuoh: Legend of Ashura (Saga of the Phoenix) Distributed
1990 Tales of a Golden Geisha Distributed
1990 Childhood Days Distributed
1990 Tasmania Story Distributed
1991 Only Yesterday Distributed
1991 A Scene at the Sea Distributed
1991 No Worries on the Recruit Front Distributed
1991 Video Girl AI Distributed
1991 Rainbow Kids Distributed
1992 Porco Rosso Distributed
1992 Chibi Maruko-chan: My Favorite Song Distributed
1992 Last Christmas Distributed
1992 Minbo Distributed
1992 The Wicked City Distributed
1993 Madadayo Distributed
1993 High School Teacher Distributed
1993 Nurse Call Distributed
1993 Monjiro Kogarashi Returns Distributed
1994 Pom Poko Distributed
1994 Night Head Distributed
1994 Ghost in the Saloon Distributed
1994 I Have No Driving License Distributed
1995 Gamera: Guardian of the Universe Distributed
1995 Whisper of the Heart Distributed
1995 Lupin the 3rd: Farewell to Nostradamus Distributed
1995 A Quiet Life Distributed
1995 Birthday Present Distributed
1995 Ice Blue Distributed
1995 Four Sisters Distributed
1995 Tomorrow Distributed
1996 Gamera 2: Advent of Legion (Gamera: Attack of Legion) Distributed
1996 Shall We Dance? Distributed
1996 Lupin the 3rd: Dead or Alive Distributed
1996 Acri (The Legend of Homo-Aquarellius) Distributed
1997 Princess Mononoke Distributed
1997 Parasite Eve Distributed
1997 Cat's Eye Distributed
1997 Magnitude Distributed
1997 Lady of Marutai Distributed
1997 Tokyo Biyori Distributed
1998 GODZILLA Distributed
1998 Bayside Shakedown Distributed
1998 Ring (Ringu) Distributed
1998 The Spiral (Rasen) Distributed
1998 Pokémon: Mewtwo Strikes Back (Pokémon: The First Movie) Distributed
1999 Gamera 3: Revenge of Iris Distributed
1999 Ring 2 (Ringu 2) Distributed
1999 Pokémon: Revelation Lugia (Pokémon the Movie 2000: Power of One) Distributed
1999 Shikoku Distributed
1999 Gemini Distributed
1999 Secret Distributed
2000 Pokémon: Lord of the "Unknown" Tower (Pokémon 3: The Movie) Distributed
2000 Pikachu & Pichu Distributed
2000 Gojoe Distributed
2000 Dora-Heita Distributed
2000 After the Rain (When the Rain Lifts) Distributed
2000 The City of Lost Souls (The Hazard City) Distributed
2000 Juvenile Distributed
2000 Keizoku: The Movie Distributed
2001 Spirited Away Distributed
2001 Pokémon: Celebi a Timeless Encounter (Pokémon: 4Ever) Distributed
2001 Doraemon: Nobita's Winged Heroes Distributed
2001 Hamtaro: Ham Ham Land Big Adventure Distributed
2001 Pikachu's PikaBoo Distributed
2001 Inugami Distributed
2001 Platonic Sex Distributed
2001 Pulse (Kairo) Distributed
2001 Sukedachiya Sukeroku Distributed
2002 Dark Water Distributed
2002 Pokémon Heroes: Latias & Latios (Pokémon Heroes: The Movie) Distributed
2002 Camp Pikachu Distributed
2003 Bayside Shakedown 2 Distributed
2003 Ganryujima Distributed
2003 Pokémon: Jirachi Wish Maker Distributed
2003 Hamtaro: Ham Ham Grand Prix Distributed
2003 Gotta Dance!! Distributed
2004 One Missed Call Distributed
2004 Survive Style 5+ Distributed
2004 Steamboy Distributed
2004 Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys Distributed
2004 Hamtaro and the Demon's Picture Book Tower of Wonder Distributed
2004 Hana & Alice Distributed
2004 The Lakeside Murder Case Distributed
2005 Samurai Commando: Mission 1549 Distributed
2005 Tokyo Tower Distributed
2005 Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew Distributed
2005 Mushiking: Road to the Greatest Champion Distributed
2006 Murder of the Inugami Clan Distributed
2006 Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea Distributed
2006 True Saviour Story: Fist of the North Star - Raoh Legend: Martyred Love Arc Distributed
2006 Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur 2006 Distributed
2006 Shin-Chan: A Legend is Called, Dance! Amigo! Distributed
2007 Dororo Distributed
2008 Suspect X Distributed
2009 Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life Distributed
2009 Killer Bride's Perfect Crime Distributed
2010 Bayside Shakedown 3: Set the Guys Loose Distributed
2010 Norwegian Wood Distributed
2010 Pokémon: Zoroark Master of Illusions Distributed
2010 Naruto Shippuden the Movie: The Lost Tower Distributed
2011 Pokémon the Movie White: Victini and Zekrom Distributed
2011 Pokémon the Movie Black: Victini and Reshiram Distributed
2011 Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Blood Prison Distributed
2012 Bayside Shakedown 4: Final Distributed
2013 The Garden of Words Distributed
2013 Midsummer Formula Distributed
2014 Godzilla Distributed
1952 Life of Oharu Owned
1967 Zatoichi the Outlaw Owned
1970 Zatoichi Meets Yojimbo Owned
1970 Zatoichi Goes to the Fire Festival Owned
1971 Zatoichi Meets the One-Armed Swordsman Owned