Godzilla King of the Monsters Production Crew Thread

For the discussion of the Legendary Pictures MonsterVerse. This includes Godzilla (2014), Kong: Skull Island and any upcoming films under the MonsterVerse umbrella.
Forum rules
Please be sure to read the subforum sticky "Regarding: Monsterverse Leaks & Unofficial Photos [Updated 7/13/2018]", linked below. Thank you!

viewtopic.php?f=9&t=26327&p=1472505
User avatar
Ryguy
G-Force Lieutenant
Posts: 2334
Joined: Thu Nov 13, 2014 7:42 pm

Re: The Godzilla 2 Production Crew Thread.

Postby Ryguy » Mon Aug 28, 2017 11:18 am

*Bump*
"And now you will walk to him, and you will battle him to the death. Green and Brown. Fight night. The greatest gladiator match in the history of the world: reptile versus primate; day versus night; King of Monsters versus Kong of Skull Island!"

User avatar
TheSecondComing
EDF Soldier
Posts: 3998
Joined: Thu Aug 18, 2011 8:58 pm

Re: The Godzilla 2 Production Crew Thread.

Postby TheSecondComing » Wed Aug 30, 2017 11:13 pm

Thank you for bumping kind sir!

#269. 8/29. Trent Brya's online resume currently doesn't mention KOM, but it is very update to date and his site is under construction: http://trentstunts.com/wp-content/uploa ... -23-17.pdf


stunts Trent Brya (Transformers: The Last Knight, Goosebumps, 28 episodes The Vampire Diaries) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0116888/

digital imaging technician: second unit Stuart Huggins (Hidden Figures, Furious 7, Captain America: Civil War) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3444488/

grip Court Wheeler (Baby Driver, Pitch Perfect 3, 31 episodes Undercover Boss) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5036800/

Added in 2 hours 7 minutes 11 seconds:
#273. 8/31. Miss Farmiga is the 13th actor in this picture with a stunt double. Mr. Walls' official site currently does not mention KOM: http://www.adamgwalls.com/credits.html


makeup department head: second unit Adam Walls (Black Panther, Logan, Independence Day: Resurgence) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2405624/

Vera Farmiga stunt double Crystal Hooks (Captain America: Civil War, two Hunger Games, two Fast and Furiouses) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4492345/

aerial drone pilot Michael Craig Ferguson (The Fate of the Furious, The Space Between Us, Avengers: Infinity War) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7991281/

key assistant location manager William Maursky (Battleship, Pitch Perfect, 2 MCU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2401870/

Added in 15 hours 34 minutes 38 seconds:
#275. 9/1. Mr. Duhame doubled for Simon Pegg on Trek.


stunts Zack Duhame (Star Trek, Dunkirk, 8 Marvel movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0241033/

first assistant camera John Rex Woodward (Transformers: The Last Knight, Star Trek, 2 Marvel movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2327628/

Added in 6 hours 24 minutes 45 seconds:
#276. 9/2.


grip: rigging Brian Hill (The 15:17 to Paris) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5656406/

Added in 17 hours 9 minutes 40 seconds:
#278. 9/4.


dimmer board technician Glenn Ortman (The Accountant, 2 MCU movies, 7 episodes The Walking Dead) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3897098/

2nd unit key set costumer Fatima Stripling (Hidden Figures, The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 2, two Divergents) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5843766/

Added in 6 hours 30 minutes 9 seconds:
#279. 9/5. Toti commanded the USS Indianapolis during a 26 year career in the Navy.


military action advisor William Toti (major film debut) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9178501/

Added in 23 hours 52 minutes 11 seconds:
#281. 9/6.


visual effects supervisor 2nd unit Ray Giarratana (Captain America: Civil War, Robocop 3, The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou)
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1568265/

MO coordinator/shopper Elisa R. Richards (Zombieland, Scary Movie 5, 34 episodes The Walking Dead) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4534454/

Added in 23 minutes 31 seconds:
#282. 9/7. NEW COMPANY, and confirmed via their website! http://www.methodstudios.com/work


Method Studios texture artist Justin Holt (Jurassic World, 2 DCEU movies, 5 Marvel movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2358060/

Added in 22 hours 54 minutes 51 seconds:
#285. 9/8. Ms. Oltman is double-credited for her two jobs here.


assistant director/production assistant Hailey Oltman (The Fate of the Furious, Deepwater Horizon, Jack Reacher: Never Go Back) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6271734/

assistant props Ariel R. Kaplan (Pitch Perfect 3, Fist Fight, two Fast and Furiouses) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5225881/

Added in 13 hours 41 minutes 12 seconds:
#287. 9/9.


makeup artist Leigh Ann Yandle (Creed, Zombieland, Shallow Hal) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0945913/

second assistant camera: "a" camera - second unit Daniel Wurschl (Rampage, 2 MCU movies, 3 Hunger Games) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5963237/

Added in 11 hours 11 minutes 42 seconds:
#289. 9/10.


stunts Kevin Morgan (Selma, Tusk, three Hunger Games) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1601207/

key grip Lee T. Tomita (Jurassic World, two Marvel movies, four Transformers) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0866731/

Added in 19 hours 47 minutes 16 seconds:
#291. 9/11.


concept artist Keith Christensen (Star Wars: The Force Awakens, 3 DCEU movies, 10 Marvel movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2121818/

production lawyer Eric W. Thompson (Kong: Skull Island, Pacific Rim: Uprising, Krampus) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4924075/

Added in 4 hours 15 minutes 20 seconds:
#294. 9/13.


second assistant director: Mexico unit Telma Silva (Point Break, 10 episodes Sense8, lots of Mexican shows) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2882450/

dimmer tech Anthony Cobb (Furious 7, The Nice Guys, 2 MCU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3851418/

extras casting assistant Patrick Rokn (major film debut) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5804429/

Added in 16 hours 54 minutes 9 seconds:
#296. 9/14.

travel coordinator Kenya Dillard (Captain America: Civil War, Furious 7, The Magnificent Seven) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5250982/

Sally Hawkins stand-in Amy Carver Haynes (Life of the Party, Sleepless) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7494881/

Added in 8 hours 34 minutes 42 seconds:
#298. 9/15.


director of photography: vfx unit Hans Bjerno (Spectre, Inception, The Dark Knight trilogy) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0084817/

casting associate Krista Husar (Pacific Rim: Uprising, 18 episodes Twin Peaks, 22 episodes The Flash) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3677637/

Added in 21 hours 34 minutes 24 seconds:
#299. 9/16.


set decoration by Amanda Moss Serino (Inception, 2 Star Treks, 2 Planet of the Apes) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0608898/

Added in 20 hours 14 minutes 6 seconds:
#301. 9/17. Another milestone reached friends.''


assistant property master Kip Bartlett (Fant4stic, The Conjuring, 2 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0058847/

stunt performer Cal Johnson (The Fate of the Furious, Iron Man 3, Die Hard with a Vengeance) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0002756/

Added in 16 hours 35 minutes 7 seconds:
#309. 9/19. Early adding today, there may be even more later. New actress confirmed?


Legacy Effects studio coordinator Damon Weathers (Pacific Rim: Uprising, The Shape of Water, 3 Marvel movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4136607/

Natalie Pero stunt double/stunt performer Julia Maggio (SpiderMan: Homecoming, Ghostbusters, 3 episodes MacGyver) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6514727/

grip Bernie Sawyer (Get Out) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7527309/

set costumer Jordan Johnson (Keeping Up with the Joneses, Max) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5544686/

Emmy-nominated key set costumer Jennifer Kamrath (The Librarian III: The Curse of the Judas Chalice, Dawn of the Planet of the Apes, two Hunger Games) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1342702/

key set costumer: men Les Morgan (Baby Driver, two Fast and Furiouses, two Hunger Games) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3880811/

2nd unit office production assistant Grayson Guldenschuh (major film debut) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8110389/

medic Jamieson Shea (Central Intelligence, Patriots Day, XMen: The New Mutants) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1994627/

Added in 12 hours 17 minutes 24 seconds:
#312. 9/20.


graphic designer Heath Hancock (17 episodes Stranger Things, 23 episodes The Vampire Diaries) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5179497/

special effects technician Keith Owen Harris (War Dogs, Taken 3, 2 MCU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8947578/

production assistant Justin Floyd (The Fate of the Furious) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6373869/

Added in 15 minutes 52 seconds:
#313, 9/21.


b camera Paul E. Woods (Furious 7, The Hunger Games: Catching Fire, 2 MCU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2908082/

Added in 22 hours 44 minutes 41 seconds:
#316. 9/22. Nothing on Mr. Pastuhov's official site, but it's honestly not very detailed anyway:
http://philpastuhov.com/Site/Home.html


boom operator: second unit Benjamin Farthing (2 Fast and Furiouses, 5 episodes The Walking Dead, 50 episodes The Vampire Diaries) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4032936/

camera production assistant Matt Matches (Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7656171/

aerial director of photography Phil Pastuhov (Godzilla, 4 James Bonds, Lord of the Rings trilogy) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0665168/

Added in 52 minutes 18 seconds:
#318. 9/23.


grip Randy Tharpe (Baywatch, Big Fish, Remember the Titans) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0857091/

additional costume production assistant Candice Plummer (8 episodes The Walking Dead) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9296270/

Added in 9 hours 25 minutes 53 seconds:
#323. 9/24.


prop maker gang boss Kenji Kondo (Independence Day: Resurgence, 2 MCU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9058329/

lighting technician Rusty Edmonson (Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles '90, 2 Fast and Furiouses, 3 MCU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0249563/

camera operator: "b" camera - second unit Peter Hawkins (Captain America: Civil War, Baby Driver, Logan Lucky) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1504267/

digital utility Zach Holloran (Rampage, 2 MCU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3806590/

second unit Gabriel Pagan (major film debut) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8577825/


#324. 9/25.


stunts Brooklyn Proctor (Jack Reacher: Never Go Back, Navy Seals vs. Zombies, The Disappointment Room) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5405119/

Added in 16 hours 1 minute 2 seconds:
#325. 9/26.


production assistant Michael R. Ciminna (Rampage, Pitch Perfect 3, Logan Lucky) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8494808/

Added in 12 hours 36 minutes 54 seconds:
#330. 9/27.


labor foreman Victor Stech (Jurassic World, Black Panther, Passengers) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7355225/

utility stunts Sam Looc (Terminator Genisys, Batman vs. Superman: Dawn of Justice, 3 Call of Duty games) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1824506/

stunts Bayland Rippenkroeger (Rampage, Furious 7, 15 episodes The Walking Dead) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5081371/

key set production assistant Josh Montes (The Revenant, The Fate of the Furious, Fant4stic) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7460733/

Millie Bobby Brown picture double Hallie Ricardo (Spider-Man Homecoming, Barbershop: The Next Cut, 7 episodes Video Game High School) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5031457/

Added in 9 hours 34 minutes 54 seconds:
#334. 9/28. This is the first sign of MPC joining the fray. Also, a new Emmy winner!


Emmy-winning second second assistant director Kristina Massie (Off Campus, 8 episodes Boardwalk Empire, 2 Marvel movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3876172/

MPC lead fx Timucin Ozger (The Mummy, Ghost in the Shell, X-Men: Apocalypse) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4868727/

libra head operator Aaron G. York (Terminator Genisys, 3 Pirates of the Caribbean, 4 Marvel movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1507464/

stock footage coordinator Kathleen Loesel (The War with Grandpa) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8875567/

Added in 16 hours 33 minutes 10 seconds:
#335. 9/29.


visual effects coordinator Geraldine Morales (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Kong: Skull Island, Deadpool) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8149044/

Added in 5 hours 47 minutes 31 seconds:
#336. 9/30.


second unit camera: second assistant Alexander Hooper (Rampage. Creed, 24 episodes Sleepy Hollow) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3724673/

Added in 1 hour 52 minutes :
#342. 10/2. I don't know what the story is with Mr. Baker, though I'd predict his MP involvement is not true.


best boy grip Dana Baker (Godzilla: Monster Planet, Jurassic World, three Transformers) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0048358/

grip Allen Liu (Godzilla, Baywatch, Lincoln) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2720677/

grip Daisuke Dice Miyake (Jurassic World, Blade, three Transformers) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0594376/

a dolly grip Alan Shultz (Captain America: The Winter Soldier, Pearl Harbor, Hook) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0795767/

assistant costume designer Cathy Crandall (Rush Hour, 2 X-Mens, 175 episodes House) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0186285/

2nd unit production assistant Timothy DuBois (Ghostbusters, Super Troopers 2, XMen: The New Mutants) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7344408/

Added in 10 minutes 23 seconds:
#344. 10/3. #UnderwaterScenesConfirmed


MPC senior texture artist Giang T. Nguyen (Terminator Genisys, Star Trek Into Darkness, 2 DCEU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4374581/

underwater camera technician: 2nd unit Marc Casey (The Fate of the Furious, Hidden Figures, Goosebumps) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3444658/

Added in 8 hours 45 minutes 42 seconds:
#345. 10/4.


supervising payroll accountant Edward Poveda (The Lost World: Jurassic Park, Get Out, both Kill Bills) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0693920/

Added in 16 hours 4 minutes 41 seconds:
#347, 10/5.


visual effects accountant Vicki Vaughan Page (debut) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9323922/

production coordinator Jason Simmonds (Jurassic World, The Lone Ranger, POTC: On Stranger Tides) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2938323/

Added in 21 hours 51 minutes 34 seconds:
#351. 10/6. This is the first mention of Amalgamated Dynamics joining KOM.


Amalgamated Dynamics creature character design coordinator Michael Heintzelman (Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom, Batman vs. Superman: Dawn of Justice, two Predators) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2098211/

visual effects assistant coordinator Tyra Janelle King (Only the Brave) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9296698/

layout td Kristin Pratt (Godzilla, Star Trek Beyond, two Fast and Furiouses) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5584520/

Ken Watanabe hand double Wing Liu (Spiderman: Homecoming, Office Christmas Party, The 15:17 to Paris) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7256656/

Added in 43 minutes 37 seconds:
#352. 10/7. #CONFIRMED on his official website, as well as work on PRU where he isn't IMDB'd yet. Cool PRU art there too: http://www.seungjinwoo.com/resume/


Double Negative concept artist Seungjin Woo (Blade Runner 2049, Wonder Woman, Star Trek Beyond) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8229227/

Added in 36 minutes 31 seconds:
#353. 10/8.


visual effects coordinator Matt Howsam (Murder on the Orient Express) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8459944/

Added in 15 minutes 55 seconds:
#354. 10/9.


special effects technician Wayne Rowe (10 Cloverfield Lane, Dawn of the Planet of the Apes, 2 Marvel movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4524157/

Added in 19 hours 35 minutes 2 seconds:
#356. 10/10.


MPC onset vfx supervisor Sepp Sonntag (Godzilla, Clash/Wrath of the Titans, 3 DCEU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2701818/

stunts Matthew Austin Murray (Baby Driver, Furious 7, three Hunger Games) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4302361/

Added in 12 hours 36 minutes 23 seconds:
#357. 10/11.


Double Negative cg supervisor Rhys Salcombe (Godzilla, Cloverfield, four Harry Potters) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2399047/

Added in 15 hours 8 minutes 6 seconds:
#363. 10/12.


camera operator: additional/camera operator: second unit Jeff Crumbley (Captain America: Civil War, 8 episodes Stranger Things, several Madea movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3115538/

additional first assistant camera: main unit Tom Hutchinson (The Avengers, Baby Driver, two Terminators) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1152286/

lighting technician Timothy Jones (Black Panther, 6 episodes Stranger Things) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4506458/

set costumer Michael Welch (2012, 3 DCEU movies, 4 Marvel movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1678341/

production secretary: 2nd unit Lindsey Sunga Harris (The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2, Ted 2) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6489500/

Elizabeth Ludlow photo double Eli Logue (Sharknado 5: Global Swarming, 2 MCU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6749485/

Added in 23 hours 48 minutes 17 seconds:
#364. 10/13.


Millie Bobby Brown photo double Laura Baptie (debut) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9343192/

Added in 1 hour 9 minutes 28 seconds:
#367. 10/14.


assistant property master Thomas J. Garrigan (The Dark Knight Rises, Super 8, The Silence of the Lambs) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0308347/

camera operator Nikhil Paniz (Transformers: The Last Knight, Baywatch, 149 episodes CSI) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2330316/

dailies operator Hunter Furnish (Spiderman: Homecoming, Passengers, Baywatch) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5090728/

Added in 22 hours 5 minutes 6 seconds:
#368. 10/16.


fixtures foreman Phillip Abeyta (two Terminators, 3 MCU movies, 5 episodes Breaking Bad) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2222330/

Added in 10 hours 15 minutes 20 seconds:
#373. 10/18.


special effects foreman Randy Fitzgerald (The Jungle Book, Furious 7, both Amazing Spidermen) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3153618/

visual effects data wrangler Andrew Prescott (Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle, two Hunger Games) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4348340/

edge head technician Patrick Redmond (Jurassic World, Mad Max: Fury Road, 7 MCU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2379594/

dimmer tech Brandon Votaw (Black Panther, The Fate of the Furious, Snoop Dogg's Hood of Horror) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2010089/

transportation co-captain Tina Peterson (Jurassic Park III, That Thing You Do!, Jason Bourne) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0677423/

Added in 13 hours 20 minutes 29 seconds:
#375. 10/19. A new VFX company, Clear Angle Studios, appears. Clear Angle currently has 3 IMDB'd workers on PRU.


Clear Angle Studios: head of Lidar Nikul Patel (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Blade Runner 2049, 4 MCU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5192081/

camera operator: second unit John Garrett (Man of Steel, Transformers: Dark of the Moon, 2 MCU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1661783/

Added in 2 hours 43 minutes 17 seconds:
#376. 10/20. As of today, KOM is NOT mentioned on Mr. Alves' LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/in/ricardoalvesvfx (11/16 EDIT: Now it is!)


MPC modeling td Ricardo Alves (Spectre, Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them, 3 Star Wars) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8955750/

Added in 23 hours 47 minutes 47 seconds:
#377. 10/23.


Double Negative senior digital modeller Andreas Maaninka (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Avatar, 2 Star Treks) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1323513/

Added in 9 hours 2 minutes 14 seconds:
#382. 10/24. Another GINO vet.


senior lighting td Maxime Gallois (Ghost in the Shell, XMen: Apocalypse, Halo 4) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4208677/

electrician: day player Taylor Schultz (Ant-Man and the Wasp, Killing Reagan, Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8290507/

animator Meena Ibrahim (2 Smurfs, 2 Hotel Transylvanias, 3 Marvels) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5631187/

Method Studios look developer Kenneth Bailey (GINO, 2 DC movies, 2 MCU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2219464/

production assistant Aaron Rivin (major film debut) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6266714/

Added in 14 hours 12 minutes 37 seconds:
#385. 10/25.


manager: physical production Jackie Kroopf (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Mission Impossible 6, 2 Cloverfields) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3258359/

special effects technician Andi Sowers (Office Christmas Party, Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip, 17 episodes Stranger Things) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3860987/

stand-in Joseph Trohoski (Pain & Gain, 4 episodes Ballers, 6 episodes American Crime Story) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5566224/

Added in 14 minutes 29 seconds:
#387. 10/26. As of today, no mention of PRU on Mr. Meyer's official site: http://www.sebmeyerart.com/


concept illustrator Sebastian Meyer (Seventh Son, 2 Star Treks, 5 Marvel movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5277084/

additional grip - uncredited Mat Irby (Rampage, Bridge of Spies, Spiderman: Homecoming) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2588337/

Added in 22 hours 14 minutes 49 seconds:
#391. 10/27.


rigging grip Darin Devonshire (Dunkirk, Star Trek Into Darkness, 3 MCU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8767426/

rigging gaffer Tom Fendley (Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls, 2 Pirates of the Caribbean, 2 MCU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0271752/

video assist second unit Nick Thompson (The Fate of the Furious, Passengers, 3 MCU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6881230/

production assistant Cindy Howe Cockburn (Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8358420/

Added in 3 hours 4 minutes 29 seconds:
#392. 10/28.


Mexico unit set p.a. Isaac Rodriguez Ruiz (major film debut) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8100564/

Added in 21 hours 10 minutes 4 seconds:
#393. 10/29.


MPC visual effects artist Kristian Kuck (The Predator, Tarzan, Friend Request) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5659867/

Added in 50 minutes 9 seconds:
#396. 10/30. Another GINO vet so close to Halloween, spoooooooky.


Mexico unit assistant property master Cristina Thurston (Spectre, 30 episodes Fear the Walking Dead) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7290242/

Legendary Entertainment visual effects executive Craig Andujar (GINO, Star Trek: Insurrection, Detective Pikachu) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0029307/

Bradley Whitford/Randy Havens/Jonathan Howard stand-in Eric Lahr (1 episode McGyver) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7160955/

Added in 19 seconds:
#398. 11/1. As of today, no mention of KOM on Mr. Zimmermann's official site: http://www.loiczimmermann.com/


MPC art director Loic Zimmermann (Ghost in the Shell, 2 Underworlds, 12 Marvel movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3295168/

costume coordinator Stephanie Logan (Ride Along 2, The Three Stooges, Contagion) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3224255/

Added in 1 hour 5 minutes 24 seconds:
#400. 11/2.


visual effects data wrangler Bryce Colquitt (Baby Driver, Passengers, 3 MCU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4458414/

rigging electric Oscar Valdivia (Rampage, Black Panther, Annie Claus is Coming to Town) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5407316/

Added in 21 hours 22 minutes 50 seconds:
#401. 11/3. Happy birthday Godzilla.


makeup artist Chris Diamantides (Ant-Man, Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6950150/

Added in 5 hours 26 minutes 37 seconds:
$404. 11/4.


vfx recruiter Paul Patrick Quinn (Justice League, 3 Marvel movies, 90 episodes The X-Files) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0703956/

Patriot tech Jeff Griffith (Logan, Spiderman: Homecoming, Rampage) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1480327/

stand-in Van Marten (major film debut) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9380853/
Last edited by TheSecondComing on Thu Nov 16, 2017 7:53 pm, edited 17 times in total.
[img]http://i23.photobucket.com/albums/b376/Legionmaster/pWo.jpg[/img]

User avatar
Cookson
G-Force Lieutenant
Posts: 2626
Joined: Wed Apr 27, 2011 5:06 am

Re: The Godzilla 2 Production Crew Thread.

Postby Cookson » Sun Nov 05, 2017 8:40 pm

Over 400. Nice!
"We knew the world would not be the same. Few people laughed, few people cried, most people were silent."~Robert Oppenheimer

User avatar
TheSecondComing
EDF Soldier
Posts: 3998
Joined: Thu Aug 18, 2011 8:58 pm

Re: The Godzilla 2 Production Crew Thread.

Postby TheSecondComing » Wed Nov 08, 2017 8:42 pm

A bump, oh thank Christ! Haha, thank you Mr. Cookson.

#406.


first assistant director: second unit Marvin Williams (Baby Driver, Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen, 6 Marvel movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0931271/

script supervisor Dawn Gilliam (Kong: Skull Island, Cloverfield, 2 Star Treks) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0319101/

Added in 20 hours 58 minutes 20 seconds:
#409. 11/8.


Double Negative data i/o Adam Johannesson (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Blade Runner 2049, Wonder Woman) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7959922/

dailies producer Scott Salamon (Spiderman: Homecoming, Passengers, American Made) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1698297/

Mexico unit set production assistant Bela Valladares (major film debut) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9345761/

Added in 19 hours 59 minutes 45 seconds:
#410. 11/9.


Double Negative creature td Abhisek Chatterjee (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Spectre, Thor: Ragnarok) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7514466/

Added in 15 hours 48 minutes 21 seconds:
#411. 11/10. As of today, no mention of KOM on Mr. Tajima's LinkedIn, which appears to have not been updated since last year: https://www.linkedin.com/in/koujitajima


concept artist Kouji Tajima (Godzilla, Pacific Rim: Uprising, both parts Attack on Titan) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5488864/

Added in 17 hours 17 minutes 48 seconds:
#413. 11/11. Filming happened in Chile? Matt Rock has been DELETED!


Chile, Mexico, Boston production supervisor 2nd unit Austin Lapierre (2012, American Sniper, The Great Wall) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2557704/

sound utility: 2nd unit Colin Heath (Rampage, 2 episodes Stranger Things, 61 episodes The Vampire Diaries) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3656328/

set costumer Alanna Bryant (Black Panther, 8 episodes Stranger Things, 10 episodes Atlanta) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5246911/

set costumer Shayne Allen Duhon (Furious 7, Scary Movie 5, 2 Hunger Games) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5448719/

production assistant: 2nd unit Mexico Pico Marcos Mendez (Hollywood debut) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8605786/

Added in 19 hours 42 minutes 42 seconds:
#419. 11/12.


scenic artist Derek J. Hawthorne (Furious 7, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle, 2 MCU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6712610/

lead look development td Amir Wahid Eleswy (Ghostbusters, Goosebumps, 2 DCEU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5478251/

co-fight coordinator Jake Swallow (Batman vs. Superman: Dawn of Justice, POTC: Dead Men Tell No Tales, 3 MCU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2238767/

aerial film pilot Michael Peavey (Central Intelligence, The Boondock Saints, Beetlejuice) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0669479/

Added in 23 hours 2 minutes 5 seconds:
#422. 11/13.


Double Negative lead layout td Lawrence Zalasky (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Blade Runner 2049, Star Trek Beyond) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6872408/

stunts Scott Loeser (Ghostbusters, 2 Hunger Games, 2 MCU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3300498/

lighting technician Jeff C. Sutton (Furious 7, 3 Marvel movies, 41 episodes The Vampire Diaries) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3209163/

Added in 2 hours 32 minutes 15 seconds:
#427. 11/14.


Double Negative fx technical director Xian Guan (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Blade Runner 2049) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8827316/

vfx recruiter Bethany D. Phillips (Thor: Ragnarok) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9407114/

MPC senior animator Yves Ruprecht (Wonder Woman, Alien: Covenant, Star Trek Beyond) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5187366/

utility stunts Christopher Sgubin (2 episodes Valor) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9386755/

grip Mike Flores (8 episodes Stranger Things, 4 episodes The Vampire Diaries, 10 episodes Daytime Divas) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7080579/

Added in 14 hours 3 minutes 41 seconds:
#429. 11/16.


MPC concept artist Ivan Khomenko (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Kong: Skull Island, Alien: Covenant) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8641519/

MX unit POC Ixchel Coutino Angulo (Blade Runner 2049, After Earth, Goodbye Cruel World) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3263238/

Added in 8 hours 48 minutes 46 seconds:
#433. 11/17.


lead graphic designer Clint Schultz (Star Wars: The Force Awakens, The Fast and the Furious, 3 Star Treks) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0776220/

MPC modelling td Kenny Carmody (The Lion King) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6713784/

visual effects assistant coordinator Christine Choi (Rings, Vacation, 2 parts Divergent trilogy) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7046254/

Double Negative data i/o Korn Singprasong (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Blade Runner 2049, Mission Impossible 6) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9187461/

Added in 23 hours 43 minutes 54 seconds:
#434. 11/18.


playback operator: earwig technician John Maskew (Baby Driver, Magic Mike XXL, 2 Hunger Games) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5969483/

Added in 59 minutes 2 seconds:
#439. 11/21.


makeup artist Ashley McGuire (Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle, The Fate of the Furious, 4 MCU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6504924/

pyrotechnician Skylar Gorrell (Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom, Logan, Dawn of the Planet of the Apes) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2736641/

MPC fx artist Martin-James Doyon (The Predator, Murder on the Orient Express) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9436193/

Double Negative line producer Marc Mason (The Expendables 3, Man of Steel, 37 episodes Arrow) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6537159/

script supervisor: second unit Amber Harley (Thor: Ragnarok, Baby Driver, Batman vs. Superman: Dawn of Justice) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3049145/

Added in 23 hours 21 minutes 1 second:
#440. 11/22.


MPC matte painter Fryderyk Obuchowicz (debut) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9437728/

Added in 10 hours 27 minutes 44 seconds:
#445. 11/23. Mr. Steele #CONFIRMED via his official website: http://www.joshuamsteele.com/resume.html


props Dan Shoen (Need for Speed, Insurgent, 2 Fast and Furiouses) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7770821/

digital asset manager Joshua Steele (The Great Wall, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle, 5 episodes Airplane Repo) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4011644/

stunts Daniel Norris (Dawn of the Planet of the Apes, Rampage, 4 Marvel movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3571476/

set production assistant Vita Kvasnikova (Pitch Perfect 3, I Tonya, The Depths) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7478619/

production assistant Andrew Lantz (Spiderman: Homecoming, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8553393/

Added in 13 hours 30 minutes 46 seconds:
#446. 11/24.


driver Scott Morlan (Ant-Man, Sully, 105 episodes The Haves and the Have-Nots) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8555882/

Added in 23 hours 14 minutes 20 seconds:
#447. 11/27.


day player grip Michael Lowendick (Black Panther, American Made, The Fate of the Furious) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5101472/

Added in 33 minutes 58 seconds:
#449. 11/28. Miss Webling is already listed in the cast as an uncredited Submariner.


grip rigging best boy Steele Hunter (Jurassic World, Wayne's World, Captain America: The Winter Soldier) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0403042/

film extra Christina Webling (Avengers: Infinity War, Logan Lucky) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8889133/

Added in 9 hours 9 minutes 39 seconds:
#450. 12/3. Pretty long gap here, finally broken.


compositing supervisor Dave Griffiths (Clash/Wrath of the Titans, Skyfall, 3 Harry Potters) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2052375/

Added in 13 hours 59 minutes 43 seconds:
#451. 12/4.


drone airspace consultant Chad B. Daring (War of the Worlds, XMen: First Class, 44 episodes Rosewood) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2084108/

Added in 2 hours 45 minutes 9 seconds:
#452. 12/5.


character artist/modelling td Hesham Tawfik (The Mountain Between Us, Underwater)
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8685646/

Added in 18 hours 17 minutes 33 seconds:
#456. 12/9. Mr. Marten already has an acting role in KOM.


stunts Van Marten (2 episodes The Walking Dead, 3 MCU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9380853/

video assist David Deever (4 Marvel movies, 4 Transformers, 3 POTCs) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0214428/

costumer Brandon Bernard (134 episodes The Vampire Diaries) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1977180/

music editor Clint Bennett (Kong: Skull Island, Blade Runner 2049, Arrival) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1469904/

Added in 3 hours 27 minutes 45 seconds:
#458. 12/10.


additional costumer Riki LeCotey (5 Marvel movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4143805/

assistant location manager Julia Renner (POTC: On Stranger Tides, Blackhat, 2 parts Divergent trilogy) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3285145/

Added in 2 hours 27 minutes 14 seconds:
#461. 12/11.


MPC visual effects producer Philipp Wolf (Ghost in the Shell, The Mummy, Furious 7) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4641829/

transportation: Boston unit Billy Benner (Ghostbusters, RIPD, The Social Network) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2625592/

transportation: Boston unit Kevin Wright (American Hustle) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6397663/

Added in 21 hours 58 minutes 46 seconds:
#463. 12/13. Got some new crew right meow.


set dresser Brook Shafer (Super Troopers, The Accountant, 3 MCU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1015602/

visual effects artist Andrew Winters (Battle Los Angeles, Ghost in the Shell, 3 Marvel movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2730557/

Added in 17 minutes 17 seconds:
#465. 12/14. As of today, no mention on M. Maxson's site (2/17 EDIT: #CONFIRMED): http://www.alanmaxson.com/Resume.html


Mexico unit production assistant Belem Castro (US film debut) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7794004/

MPC motion capture actor: previsual test shoot Alan Maxson (Tony Hawk Pro Skater 5, 2 Evil Bongs, 250 episodes The Queen Latifah Show) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2826608/

Added in 23 hours 35 minutes 52 seconds:
#466. 12/15.


MPC modelling td Romeo Julien (Star Wars: The Last Jedi, Avengers: Age of Ultron, 2 DCEU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2420884/

Added in 23 hours 50 minutes 40 seconds:
#468. 12/18. Borneuf's official site is password-protected: https://www.gaetanborneuf.com/


senior matte painter Gaetan Borneuf (Alien: Covenant, Assassins Creed, POTC: Dead Men Tell No Tales) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7263545/

rigging grip Clint Mahoney (The Accountant, Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising, Barbershop: The Final Cut) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7122958/

Added in 2 hours 41 minutes 11 seconds:
#469. 12/19.


digital artist: 3D scanning Hazel Weatherall (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Star Wars: The Last Jedi, 8 MCU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2680347/

Added in 21 hours 27 minutes 54 seconds:
#470. 12/20.


production assistant Jacob Gfroerer (Detroit, Professor Marston and the Wonder Women) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5234549/

Added in 2 hours 9 minutes 24 seconds:
#472. 12/21.


2-time Emmy nominated sound designer Jason W. Jennings (Godzilla, 3 Terminators, 2 Call of Duties) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0421174/

Method Studios lead fx Emanuele Berti (Man of Steel, Fast and Furious 6, 2 MCU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3916019/

Added in 21 hours 25 minutes 29 seconds:
#474. 12/26. As of today, Mr. Brandis' LinkedIn is completely devoid of anything: https://www.linkedin.com/in/erol-brandis-b87379152/


MPC fx td Steffan Lones (XMen: Apocalypse, Ghost in the Shell, 3 DCEU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8186331/

stunts Erol Brandis (Godzilla vs. Kong, Avengers: Infinity War, 2 episodes The Walking Dead) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9505989/

Added in 40 minutes 8 seconds:
#475. 12.27.


concept artist Richard K. Buoen (2 Supermans, 2 Pirates of the Carribbeans, 4 MCU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0120626/

Added in 3 days 8 hours 58 minutes 28 seconds:
#476. 12/31.


rigging grip Geoffrey Harper (The Fate of the Furious, Logan Lucky, 4 MCU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7519955/

Added in 1 day 14 hours 56 minutes 45 seconds:
#477. 1/1/18.


MPC technical animator Jose Gloria (Wonder Woman, POTC: Dead Men Tell No Tales, 2 Marvel movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7503609/

Added in 2 days 1 hour 8 minutes :
#479. 1/3.


set costumer Paula Renee (6 episodes Atlanta) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6224795/

video playback engineer Fred Duffer (Furious 7, Dumb and Dumber To, 3 MCU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3243736/

Added in 1 day 17 minutes 2 seconds:
#482. 1/4.


Method Studios senior matchmove artist Laurence Chong (Spectre, Interstellar, 3 MCU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4909840/

MPC animator Ariel Rafael Suero Medina (Justice League, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9029265/

MPC technical animator Ryan Ruiz (War of the Planet of the Apes, Ghost in the Shell, 2 DCEU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7072921/

Added in 1 day 21 minutes 40 seconds:
#485. 1/5.


lead environment artist Khalid Almeerani (Justice League, The Martian, 4 Marvel movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6223889/

utility stunts Patrick Phan (Godzilla, Call of Duty: Ghosts, 2 Star Wars) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7108018/

executive vice president: physical and post production Herb Gains (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Watchmen, Natural Born Killers) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0301382/

Added in 21 hours 48 minutes 9 seconds:
#486. 1/6. Another Oscar winner on KOM?


2-time Oscar winning department head hairstylist Yolanda Toussieng (Mrs. Doubtfire, Ed Wood, 4 Transformers) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0869758/

Added in 1 day 1 hour 15 minutes 35 seconds:
#488. 1/7.


special effects supervisor Eric Frazier (Godzilla, 5 Marvel movies, 5 Transformers) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1401365/

modeling artist K.G. Ginu (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Sin City: A Dame to Kill For, Ant Man and the Wasp) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9205272/

Added in 23 hours 59 minutes 29 seconds:
#491. 1/8.


second assistant director Crystal Munson (Pacific Rim, Inception, The Dark Knight Rises) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3765959/

Boston plate unit: vfx pa Jessica L. Therrien (Professor Marston and the Wonder Women, The Heat, Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2367457/

wardrobe assistant Maria Eugenia Arias (8 episodes Spanish version of Drunk History) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9375560/

Added in 1 day 1 hour 46 minutes 58 seconds:
#493. 1/9. Mr. Bradley has previously been Alex Garcia's assistant.


associate producer Shirit Bradley (Godzilla, Kong: Skull Island, Krampus) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2260322/

rigging grip gang boss Brian Bishop (Jurassic World, Dunkirk, 3 Marvel movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4983114/

Added in 1 day 20 hours 10 minutes 46 seconds:
#497. 1/11.


2nd unit makeup artist Brie Puneky (Django Unchained, Dawn of the Planet of the Apes, 28 episodes NCIS: New Orleans) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2709007/

BTS sound William Hirsch (Rampage) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7431217/

Clear Angle Studios digital artist: 3D scanning Rick Harris (Pacific Rim: Uprising, 2 DCEU movies, 7 MCU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6234911/

digital effects artist: roto prep supervisor Jackie Mills (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Blade Runner 2049, 3 Harry Potters) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2699131/

Added in 1 day 1 hour 40 minutes 14 seconds:
#498. 1/12. As of today, no mention of KOM on Mr. Bieler's site, but he does confirm PRU: https://www.subsonance.com/


sound editor Malte Bieler (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Halo Wars 2, Gears of War 4) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3191956/

Added in 2 days 23 hours 56 minutes 5 seconds:
#499. 1/15.


Double Negative matchmove supervisor Virender Dass (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Spectre, two Star Wars) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6433370/

Added in 1 day 30 minutes 3 seconds:
#500. 1/16.


Method Studios technical animator Yi Shan (The Mummy, The New Mutants, 2 DCEU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9032896/
Last edited by TheSecondComing on Sat Feb 17, 2018 10:40 pm, edited 4 times in total.
[img]http://i23.photobucket.com/albums/b376/Legionmaster/pWo.jpg[/img]

User avatar
Cookson
G-Force Lieutenant
Posts: 2626
Joined: Wed Apr 27, 2011 5:06 am

Re: The Godzilla 2 Production Crew Thread.

Postby Cookson » Wed Jan 17, 2018 8:54 am

The 500 milestone!
"We knew the world would not be the same. Few people laughed, few people cried, most people were silent."~Robert Oppenheimer

User avatar
TheSecondComing
EDF Soldier
Posts: 3998
Joined: Thu Aug 18, 2011 8:58 pm

Re: The Godzilla 2 Production Crew Thread.

Postby TheSecondComing » Thu Jan 18, 2018 11:07 pm

#503. 1/18. Keep on growing! Erol Brandis' stunts credit has also been DELETED!


gang boss Paul Mugavero (Cloverfield 3, Jurassic World, Suicide Squad) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0611180/

special effects Richard Jacobs (Man of Steel, The Fate of the Furious, Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0414599/

MPC matchmove artist Rakesh Mukherjee (Justice League, The Mummy, Alien: Covenant) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8476388/

vfx assistant Travis Starr (major film debut) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8222740/

Added in 23 hours 16 minutes 33 seconds:
#507. 1/19. Aerial camera work for kaiju in flight?


special effects foreman David Amborn (Armageddon, Spiderman trilogy, 5 Transformers) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0024332/

Clear Angle Studios visual effects artist Jonty Smith (Solo: A Star Wars Story, Ant Man and the Wasp, 2 DCEU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8179957/

aerial camera technician Jared Slater (Kong: Skull Island, The Fate of the Furious, 4 MCU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4553141/

assistant editor Jesse Chapman (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Star Trek Beyond, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2931178/

Added in 1 day 23 hours 31 minutes 40 seconds:
#508. 1/21.


police security Carl S. Pyrdum Jr. (No Holds Barred, 2 Fast and Furiouses, 2 MCU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7797748/

Added in 1 day 38 minutes 22 seconds:
#511. 1/22. Who is Hendrix?


Clear Angle Studios visual effects artist Lorna Barnshaw (Spectre, Aquaman, 2 Star Wars) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8855284/

Hendrix stunt double Josh Mueller (Black Panther, Dawn of the Planet of the Apes, The Maze Runner) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1890794/

animator Joelle Said (The Predator) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9572388/

Added in 23 hours 11 minutes 10 seconds:
#512. 1/23.


layout artist Paul Chavez (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Blade Runner 2049, 2 DCEU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7115331/

Added in 1 day 4 minutes 46 seconds:
#513. 1/24.


additional key production assistant: Boston unit Rick Carlos Ernst (Detroit, The Equalizer, Professor Marston and the Wonder Women) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5326034/

Added in 2 days 2 hours 25 minutes 15 seconds:
#514. 1/26.


Method Studios production accountant Matt Hughes (Justice League, Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindewald, 7 MCU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1807755/

Added in 1 day 22 hours 11 minutes 15 seconds:
#516. 1/28.


Boston unit first assistant director David Mendoza (RIPD, Live Free or Die Hard, Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0579252/

additional recordist Jake Slaney (Venom, 1 episodes Penn and Teller: Bullshit!, 9 episodes The Walking Dead) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2413279/

Added in 1 day 1 hour 11 minutes 37 seconds:
#517. 1/29. Marc Mason DELETED.


Double Negative build supervisor Ganesh Poojari (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Wonder Woman, Blade Runner 2049) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6199377/

rigging electric foreman Conrad Brown (1 episode Stranger Things, 2 episodes 24: Legacy, 2 Marvels) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4768726/

Added in 23 hours 27 minutes 49 seconds:
#519. 1/30. Is it even kaiju without Jeff Frost, I don't even know.


concept model maker Jeff Frost (2 Godzillas, Kong: Skull Island, Pacific Rim: Uprising) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0296514/

assistant to the producer Katalin Rogers (Godzilla, Terminator 2: Battle Across Time, James Bond: License to Thrill) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0736991/

Added in 2 days 32 minutes 20 seconds:
#521. 2/1. Patrick Phan DELETED!


Method Studios matchmove artist Seung Rok Hwang (Justice League, The Fate of the Furious, 4 Marvels) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8566491/

video graphics Coplin LeBleu (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Interstellar, 37 episodes Chuck) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3427478/

video playback Salvador Palacios (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Rampage, Independence Day: Resurgence) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6529346/

Added in 1 day 22 hours 25 minutes 32 seconds:
#522. 2/3.


"B" camera operator Thomas Lappin (Rampage, POTC: The Curse of the Black Pearl, 2 Marvels) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0487796/

Added in 2 days 37 minutes 43 seconds:
#524. 2/5.


previsualization artist Mason Khoo (Solo: A Star Wars Story, Maleficent 2, Mulan) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9480889/

additional costumer Valerie Martin (Baby Driver, American Made, Black Panther) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6657507/

Added in 23 hours 26 minutes 55 seconds:
#525. 2/6.


Method Studios visual effects supervisor Daryl Sawchuk (Godzilla, Man of Steel, 2 MCU movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2235352/

Added in 1 day 54 minutes 16 seconds:
#526. 2/7.


accounting clerk Jeongie Choi (Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9589585/

Added in 1 day 19 minutes 49 seconds:
#529. 2/8.


Day for Nite previs artist Ryan Schubert (Star Trek Beyond, Aquaman, Captain America: Civil War) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5026710/

visual effects producer Maricel Pagulayan (Avatar, Superman Returns, 2 Marvels) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0656564/

costumes buyer Amelia McKinney (The Hateful Eight, 2 Marvels, 54 episodes Dancing with the Stars) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2474583/

Added in 1 day 22 hours 35 minutes 10 seconds:
#531. The other credit is a duplicate of Maricel Pagulayan.


Double Negative visual effects production assistant Viktoria Gutheil (The New Mutants) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9268983/

Added in 1 day 1 hour 45 minutes 27 seconds:
#532. 2/11.


additional fixtures technician Michael J. Conner (Rampage, 8 Mile, Batman vs. Superman: Dawn of Justice) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2615599/

Added in 1 day 23 hours 15 minutes 56 seconds:
#533. 2/13.


MPC lighting lead Erik Gonzalez (Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle, Green Lantern, 3 Marvels) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1820078/

Added in 2 days 17 minutes 4 seconds:
#536. 2/15.


visual effects production manager James Ledwell (7 MCUs, 32 episodes CSI, 36 episodes CSI: Miami) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2935211/

rigging electrician Carlos Castrillon (Rampage, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle, 5 MCUs) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6165862/

ager dyer German Lee Castillo (Allegiant, 8 episodes Brockmire, 3 MCUs) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9623416/

Added in 22 hours 51 minutes 44 seconds:
#537. 2/16. Oh man, the 90's cartoons on this guys resume gave me the feels.


visual consultant John Fox (2 DCEUs, Furious 7, 14 episodes Bonkers) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0289065/

Added in 1 day 37 minutes 49 seconds:
#538. 2/17.


loader DJ Phillips (Rampage, 10 Cloverfield Lane, 14 episodes Top Chef) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4246008/

Added in 1 day 1 minute 48 seconds:
#542. 2/18. Mr. Sprunger is specifically credited for doing Batista's makeup in GOTG 2 and Infinity War.


additional makeup artist Matt Sprunger (Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle, 19 episodes The Walking Dead, 4 Marvels) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1771530/

Double Negative production assistant Tasmin Adams (2 MCUs) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9610034/

2nd unit electrician Jason Andrews (Baby Driver, Pitch Perfect 3, 8 episodes Ozark) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9200511/

first assistant editor Joe Binford Jr. (Spiderman: Homecoming, The Fugitive, Selma) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0082873/

Added in 23 hours 13 minutes 14 seconds:
#543. 2/19.


sign writer Chris Zimmerman (Mighty Joe Young, Edward Scissorhands, 6 Marvels) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0956682/

Added in 23 hours 35 minutes 46 seconds:
#544. 2/20. Award winner!


Emmy-winning Atlanta location casting Meagan Lewis (8 episodes True Detective, Django Unchained, 2 MCUs) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0507541/

Added in 1 day 1 hour 19 minutes 28 seconds:
#548. 2/21. Mr. Bailey is already credited on KOM with a different job title.


lighter Kenneth Bailey (GINO, Hellboy, 2 MCUs) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2219464/

Clear Angle Studios senior scanning 3D artist David Connely (Pacific Rim: Uprising, 2 DCEUs, 5 MCUs) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8952194/

Daytime Emmy-nominated Method Studios integration department manager Susan Ma (The Backyardigans, Justice League, 10 MCUs) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0530895/

production assistant Kyndra Palinkas (Pitch Perfect 3, 2 MCUs) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8071162/

Added in 5 days 49 minutes 7 seconds:
#553. 2/26.


MPC visual effects artist Stuart Whelbourn (The Lion King, POTC: Dead Men Tell No Tales) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8522785/

ager/dyer Karson Kelley (debut) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9652453/

ager/dyer Jeffrey Mayhue (Avengers: Infinity War, Pitch Perfect 3, Hidden Figures) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8666275/

driver Ignacio Venegas (Fast & Furious, Elysium, both Sicarios) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6078608/

assistant: Mr. Walden Shannon O'Neill (The Lone Ranger, 2 Divergents, POTC: On Stranger Tides) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2834826/

Added in 20 hours 40 minutes 15 seconds:
#555. 2/27. I expect this is a false update, as Mr. Lee and Mr. Lin were attached to Godzilla for a time, then were removed from it because of back and forth lawsuits with Legendary. Both men also were added to GvK today.


executive producer Roy Lee http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0498175/

executive producer Dan Lin http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1469853/

Added in 1 day 1 hour 34 minutes 28 seconds:
#557. 2/28. As of today, Mr. Swisher does not mention KOM on his website: https://www.kraigswisher.com/resume


MPC visual effects artist Antoine Engels (Detective Pikachu, XMen: Dark Phoenix, The Lion King) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9657698/

EPK camera operator Kraig Swisher (Passengers, Boo 2: A Madea Halloween, Finding Steve McQueen) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3615365/

Added in 23 hours 17 minutes 15 seconds:
#558. 3/1.


Legendary Entertainment production coordinator Nathan Hayashigawa (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Kong: Skull Island, Skyscraper) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2129391/

Added in 2 days 16 minutes 28 seconds:
#564. 3/3. Mr. Cavanaugh's site really isn't helpful: https://www.cavanaudio.com/


construction coordinator Greg John Callas (Black Panther, Star Wars: Return of the Jedi, 3 Batmans) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0130326/

sound effects editor Matt Cavanaugh (Gears of War 4, Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare, 2 Transformers) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3935976/

lookdev lead Douglas Addy (John Wick, The Amazing Spiderman, After Earth) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2808532/

visual effects coordinator Melissa K. Lee (Jungle, Monster Trucks, Batman vs. Superman: Dawn of Justice) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4394750/

cg supervisor Francois Madere (Blade Runner 2049, Terminator Genisys, 5 Marvels) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1586030/

medic Ellyana Stanton (The New Mutants) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8378264/

payroll accountant: wrap Stephanie Wescott (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing Missouri, Pitch Perfect 2, Bruno) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0921689/

Added in 5 days 56 minutes 46 seconds:
#566. 3/8.


construction foreman Michael Q. Banks (Black Panther, 48 episodes 24, 59 episodes CSI: NY) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9681454/

propmaker Peter Damien (2 Fast 2 Furious, Robocop 3, 2 Pirates of the Caribbean) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0198827/

Added in 1 day 2 hours 28 minutes 29 seconds:
#568. 3/9.


makeup artist Jamie Cline (American Made, 8 episodes Manhunt: Unabomber, 26 episodes Sleepy Hollow) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5583741/

extras casting assistant Robb Pendleton (American Made, Hidden Figures, 3 Hunger Games) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5380624/

Added in 1 day 19 hours 42 minutes 11 seconds:
#569. 3/11.


MPC fx artist Marco Semeraro (Justice League, The Mummy, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9314885/

Added in 1 day 18 hours 10 minutes 26 seconds:
#573. 3/13. Mr. Kashyap doesn't list movies on his LinkedIn, but he's currently with Double Negative and Prime Focus: https://uk.linkedin.com/in/dushyantkashyap


Double Negative pipeline technical director Dushyant Kashyap (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Star Trek Beyond, 2 MCUs) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3084974/

stunt performer Ben Jenkin (Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2, The Fate of the Furious, The Jungle Book) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3910494/

additional first assistant camera Matthew McGinn (Avengers: Infinity War, Grindhouse, 64 episodes The Walking Dead) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2287711/

additional office production assistant: additional photography Nick Hayes (Venom, Transformers: The Last Knight) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7466293/

Added in 1 day 5 hours 33 minutes 44 seconds:
#574. 3/14.


sculptor gang boss Cuitahuac Morales Velazquez (2 Batmans, both Jurassic Worlds, 13 Marvels) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1008384/

Added in 1 day 53 minutes 50 seconds:
#576. 3/15.


set designer Nick S. Cross (Terminator Genisys, Dawn of the Planet of the Apes, 4 MCUs) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3007637/

assistant production coordinator: additional photography Huxley Rodriguez (Jurassic World, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle, 23 episodes NCIS: New Orleans) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6430433/

Added in 2 days 21 hours 52 minutes :
#577. 3/18.


r&d lead Dheeraj Bhadani (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Blade Runner 2049, 5 Marvels) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5642711/

Added in 1 day 4 hours 58 minutes 9 seconds:
#580. 3/19.


assistant art director: additional photography Brittany Hites (Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle, Passengers, Pitch Perfect 3) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4154838/

art department coordinator: additional photography Nicholas Urbano (Black Panther, A Bad Moms Christmas, Oscar Pistorius: Blade Runner Killer) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2014267/

MPC senior texture artist Stephan Skorepa (Kong: Skull Island, Detective Pikachu, Furious 7) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5152784/

Added in 21 hours 14 minutes 18 seconds:
#581. 3/20. Mr. Sieben's LinkedIn doesn't list films: https://www.linkedin.com/in/anthony-sieben-2aba8a65


texturing td Anthony Sieben (Bridge of Spies, Fant4stic, The Lion King) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6938456/

Added in 1 day 23 hours 58 minutes 22 seconds:
#583. 3/22.


art department coordinator: set decoration - reshoots Katelyn Cocherell (Furious 7, The Nice Guys, 4 MCUs) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7107464/

Mexico foreman Osvaldo Santana (12 episodes Sense8) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9714992/

Added in 1 day 4 minutes :
#584. 3/23.


additional on-set dresser Garry Moore (Furious 7, The Lone Ranger, Fant4stic) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0601226/

Added in 1 day 22 hours 42 minutes 4 seconds:
#587. 3/25.


MPC CG supervisor Jerome Escobar (Man of Steel, War of the Planet of the Apes, 3 Marvels) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1755261/

MPC fx td Fernando Morillo (Suicide Squad, Alien: Covenant, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7758075/

rigging grip foreman Jeremy Griffiths (La La Land, 2 Marvels, 6 episodes This Is Us) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3615303/

Added in 1 day 1 hour 16 seconds:
#588. 3/26.


senior concept designer Igor Staritsin (Uncharted 4: A Thief's End, The Last Guardian, Assassins Creed: Origins) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5086826/

Added in 1 day 8 minutes 30 seconds:
#589. 3/27.


vfx lookdev lead Souvik Dey (Blade Runner 2049, Star Trek Beyond, 3 MCUs) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7612914/

Added in 1 day 36 minutes 56 seconds:
#592. 3/28.


Method Studios senior producer Maggie Evans (Justice League, San Andreas, 11 Marvels) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1669414/

MPC fx td Haji Gadirov (Justice League, The Predator) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9035957/

lighting technician Justin Cowart (The Accountant, 2 Fast and Furiouses, 3 MCUs) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6014627/

Added in 23 hours 33 minutes 23 seconds:
#593. 3/29.


MPC digital matte painter Noemie Cauvin (Sherlock Gnomes, London Has Fallen, 2 Lego movies) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7335963/

Added in 1 day 32 minutes 7 seconds:
#620. 3/30. An explosion of talent, including the creator of Spongebob Squarepants! 9 new names. As of today, no mention of KOM on Mr. Abney's site: http://www.frankabney.com/work/


special effects William Bryan (Army of Darkness, Dune, Ghostbusters '16) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0117020/

special effects foreman Eric Rylander (Straight Outta Compton, Terminator Salvation, 2 Spidermans) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0753328/

stunt player Ashley Siloac (Oz the Great and Powerful, 42, Spongebob: Sponge Out of Water) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4234604/

animator Frank E. Abney III (Tomb Raider '13, Frozen, Coco) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5752596/

animator Tim Allen (Isle of Dogs, Frankenweenie, Corpse Bride) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4555660/

animator Dovi Anderson (Hellboy, Blade II, Detective Pikachu) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1547880/

animator: opening sequence Eric Anderson (Inside Out, Monsters University, Toy Story of Terror) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4750064/

animator Dan Barker (Big Hero 6, both Rios, 2 Ice Ages) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3112294/

animator: opening sequence Jude Brownbill (Incredibles 2, Monsters University, 2 Cars) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2415950/

animator Chris Chua (Detective Pikachu, Wall-E, 2 episodes Futurama) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1378807/

Emmy-winning producer: animated film by Robertryan Cory (7 episodes Secret Mountain Fort Awesome, 13 episodes Gravity Falls, 42 episodes Spongebob) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1406298/

9-time Emmy-nominated animator: opening sequence Stephen Hillenburg (220 episodes Spongebob, 25 episodes Rocko's Modern Life) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0384864/

2-time Emmy-winning animator: opening sequence Mark O'Hare (13 episodes Camp Lazlo, Despicable Me, 32 episodes Spongebob) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1009644/

3-time Emmy-nominated animator Andrew Overtoom (103 episodes Spongebob, 14 episodes Family Guy, 15 episodes Phineas and Ferb) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1294130/

3-time Emmy-nominated animator Chris Savino (71 episodes Kick Buttowski, 37 episodes Rocko's Modern Life, 39 episodes Garfield and Friends) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0767748/

8-time Emmy-nominated animator Alan Smart (180 episodes Spongebob, 14 episodes The Simpsons, The Little Mermaid) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0806640/

animator Anthony Wu (24 episodes Volton, 6 episodes Axe Cop, 4 episodes Bojack Horseman) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5850145/

6-time Emmy-nominated animator Tom Yasumi (139 episodes Spongebob, Detective Pikachu, 46 episodes Garfield and Friends) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5850145/

Oscar-nominated additional editor Jonathan Amos (Baby Driver, Hot Fuzz, Scott Pilgrim vs. the World) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1633672/

second assistant editor Alexander Wu (The Emoji Movie, Shrek Forever After, The Simpsons Movie) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2111539/

spfx driver Orlando Avila (Tomorrowland, 2 Marvels, 9 episodes Stranger Things) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5322811/

ADR loop group Ava Acres (4 episodes Family Guy, 7 episodes Adventure Time, XMen: Apocalypse) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3732165/

ADR loop group Isabella Acres (11 episodes Phineas and Ferb, 3 episodes Adventure Time, Wreck It Ralph) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2699362/

assistant to producers Jay Ashenfelter (22 episodes Life Unexpected) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3923575/

ADR loop group David Cowgill (Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare, Monsters vs. Aliens, Star Wars: Rogue One) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0184748/

ADR loop group Collin Dean (Krampus, Hotel Transylvania, 4 episodes Adventure Time) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5242354/

ADR loop group Justin Felbinger (Xmen: Apocalypse, 2 episodes Sesame Street, 7 episodes The Lion Guard) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7905027/

Added in 21 hours 50 minutes :
#621. 3/31.


MPC senior modeller Damien Guimoneau (Justice League, Ghost in the Shell, Alien: Covenant) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6047948/

Added in 1 day 2 hours 38 minutes 10 seconds:
#622. 4/1.


equipment gangboss Justin Memovich (22 episodes Grimm, 11 episodes The Librarians, 3 MCUs) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2010886/

Added in 20 hours 54 minutes 11 seconds:
#623. 4/2.


location assistant: reshoots Emily Byrnes (Rampage, 4 episodes Sleepy Hollow, 2 MCUs) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7120425/

Added in 1 day 2 hours 17 minutes 47 seconds:
#625. 4/3.


art direction by - reshoots Alex McCarroll (The Hunger Games, 3 Fast and Furiouses, 3 MCUs) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm1386264/

travel assistant: additional photography Merilee Durgan (Ant Man and the Wasp, Pitch Perfect 3, 2 Fast and Furiouses) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7527155/

Added in 21 hours 45 minutes 1 second:
#626. 4/4.


MPC digital matte painter Jan Vavrusa (Terminator Genisys, The Jungle Book, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7345107/

Added in 13 hours 47 minutes :
#600. 4/5. MAJOR DELETION EVENT, including all of the 3/30 update except Orlando Avila, plus Julianna Politsky.


vfx production manager Heide Waldbaum (Avatar, The Jungle Book, 2 Spidermans) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1392174/

Added in 1 day 12 hours 39 minutes 13 seconds:
#602. 4/6.


Double Negative effects technical director Damiano Moltisanti (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Blade Runner 2049, 2 Marvels) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6661187/

production assistant Skylar Mitchell Haney (debut) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm9752576/

Added in 23 hours 38 minutes 46 seconds:
#603. 4/7.


senior animator Aram Lakhotia (The Predator, RIPD, Street Fighter V) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm5932473/

Added in 2 days 1 hour 4 minutes 38 seconds:
#609. 4/9. Mr. Jarvis' website is Twisted Media, which at present doesn't mention KOM, but does confirm PRU: http://www.twistedmedia.com/our-work/


set dresser: additional photography Jameson Buston (La La Land, The House, several TV documentaries) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1932718/

playback graphics Andrew Jarvis (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Rampage, Independence Day: Resurgence) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3465648/

Double Negative environment/generalist td Richard Pang (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Wonder Woman, Deadpool 2) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4282362/

gaffer: additional photography Walter Bithell (Kong: Skull Island, Deep Impact, 2 Hunger Games) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0084468/

BTS cinematographer Pete Chiaramonte (10 Cloverfield Lane, Rampage, Django Unchained) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3359981/

music editor Daniel Waldman (Kong: Skull Island, Big Hero 6, Money Monster) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4839246/

Added in 22 hours 13 minutes :
#611. 4/10. Mr. Allard is an animatronics guy whose credits include creating the Energizer Bunny. His website is a single page and doesn't mention KOM: http://www.allfx.com/


Oscar-nominated 2nd unit special effects Eric Allard (Stuart Little, Back to the Future Part 2, 2 Mission Impossibles) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0020063/

office production assistant Franklin Murillo (The Spy Who Dumped Me) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8336203/

Added in 23 hours 39 minutes 35 seconds:
#612. 4/11.


video assist: second unit - Atlanta Bob Tingle (Rampage, Selma, 3 Marvels) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7053538/

Added in 1 day 1 minute 3 seconds:
#614. 4/12. Godzilla vs. Blade.


set dresser: additional photography Blade Ladish (Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle, 2 Hunger Games, 6 MCUs) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3849252/

lighting technician Daniel John Lerch (Venom, Goosebumps, 2 Fast and Furiouses) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3016550/

Added in 23 hours 40 minutes 59 seconds:
#617. 4/13.


on set dresser Eitan Sonnenberg (Spiderman: Homecoming, Passengers, 2 Hunger Games) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm6685420/

edge arm operator Robert Petrin (The Hateful Eight, 3 DCs, 5 Marvels) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2779617/

network systems foreman: additional photography Grant Valentine (Rampage, Jurassic World, 4 Marvels) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4166600/

Added in 1 day 30 minutes 5 seconds:
#621. 4/14. Godzilla vs. Master Chief. Miss Ferrand is Kyle Chandler's assistant...on a different movie.


Double Negative lighting technical director Miguel Garcao (Transformers: The Last Knight, 2 Marvels, Halo: The Master Chief Collection) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7338622/

Method Studios crowd supervisor Tim Riley (Quantum of Solace, 2012, 4 MCUs) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1807875/

cast assistant: additional photography Jennifer Ferrand (Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle, Tag, Venom) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm8366354/

production assistant Cameron Messer (Shaft, Love Simon, Night School) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7418523/

Added in 23 hours 33 minutes 51 seconds:
#622. 4/15.


lighting technical director Olivier Van Zeveren (Pacific Rim, Avatar, 4 Marvels) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm2352508/

Added in 1 day 21 minutes 46 seconds:
#628. 4/16.


Double Negative layout td Jason Chee (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Blade Runner 2049, Deadpool 2) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7789624/

Method Studios Vancouver fx td Sudhanshu Srivastava (Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 2, King Arthur: Legend of the Sword, 2 MCUs) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7524930/

grip Jim La Verde (Transformers: Dark of the Moon, Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk, 4 Marvels) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm3971087/

rigging electric Mike Pearce (Zombieland, 5 episodes The Walking Dead, 4 MCUs) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1152335/

additional picture car coordinator: Boston unit Chris Krzykowski (The Man Who Killed Hitler and Then the Bigfoot) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm4111911/

production assistant Barbara J. Harris (American Made, The Fate of the Furious, 2 MCUs) http://www.imdb.com/name/nm7615445/

Added in 1 day 27 minutes 20 seconds:
#631. 4/17. Not much interesting on Mr. Chrouch's official site, unless you love Jesse Eisenberg: https://www.wmchrouch.com/movie
Same goes for Mr. Hollerans official site: http://www.steveholleran.com/


MPC senior data capture td Mike Woodhead (Die Another Day, Edge of Tomorrow, 2 Harry Potters) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm1583597/

still photographer Wallace Michael Chrouch (Scream 4, The Last Airbender, Sharknado: Feeding Frenzy) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm3667028/

additional photography: Los Angeles unit Steven Holleran (numerous documentaries) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm4490013/

Added in 23 hours 50 minutes 9 seconds:
#632. 4/18.


assistant editor Michael Goldberg (Furious 7, Allegiant, 4 MCUs) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm2387181/

Added in 23 hours 15 minutes 17 seconds:
#633. 4/19.


sound designer Brandon Jones (Pacific Rim: Uprising, A Quiet Place, Transformers: The Last Knight) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm3232576/

Added in 1 day 3 hours 13 minutes 53 seconds:
#635. 4/20.


Double Negative digital matte painter/environment td Michael Wachniak (Justice League, Independence Day: Resurgence, Deadpool 2) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm8195344/

costumer Jenny Reyes (Blade Runner 2049, Pixels, 2 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm6688184/

Added in 22 hours 22 minutes 6 seconds:
#638. 4/21.


supervising foley editor Jonathan Klein (Godzilla, Pacific Rim: Uprising, Monsters vs. Aliens) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0458835/

additional armorer/UTM tech Charley Coleman (We're the Millers, 18 episodes Under the Dome, 30 episodes Sleepy Hollow) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm8494930/

script supervisor: 2nd unit - additional photography Michele Haberman (Daphne and Velma) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7869271/

Added in 1 day 22 hours 39 minutes 27 seconds:
#640. 4/23. I believe Mr. McMurray's POTM credit is erroneous, but there it is.


assistant editor Bernie E. Gomez (John Carter, Blackhat, The Great Wall) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm3129459/

driver Glenn McMurray (Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters, Baby Driver, 2 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm4007835/

Added in 1 day 2 hours 25 minutes :
#642. 4/24. This post is stupid long.


Method Studios lookdev lead Casey Rolseth (The Last Airbender, Elysium, 4 MCUs) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm2743374/

second unit Andy Lohrenz (Spiderman: Homecoming, Baby Driver, Furious 7) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm2264500/

Added in 21 hours 27 minutes 21 seconds:
#644. 4/25.


Double Negative Vancouver head of layout Ruth Asensio (Blade Runner 2049, 3 DCEUs, 5 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm2205601/

key costumer: additional photography Sean Haley (Inception, 2 Star Treks, 4 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm2991166/

Added in 1 day 1 hour 27 minutes 58 seconds:
#647. 4/26. Mr. Gardiner's LinkedIn only mentions 4 movies, none kaiju-related: https://www.linkedin.com/in/stuart-gardiner-40b895101/


set dresser Chuck Sitero (Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm9792431/

Clear Angle Studios visual effects artist Stuart Gardiner (Pacific Rim: Uprising, 3 DCEUs, 3 MCUs) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm9301034/

senior modeler Christina Georgieva (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Deadpool 2, The Expendables) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm3323591/

Added in 23 hours 48 minutes 22 seconds:
#649. 4/27.


2D VFX runner Jordan Rice (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Justice League, 3 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm9800968/

rigging console programmer: additional photography Adam Horne (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing Missouri, Tammy, 3 MCUs)
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm2342534/

Added in 1 day 30 seconds:
#652. 4/28.


visual effects department manager Ann Chow (Godzilla, Pacific Rim: Uprising, Blade Runner 2049) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm4900077/

Method Studios creature td Qiao Wang (The New Mutants, Wreck it Ralph 2) https://www.imdb.com/title/tt5848272/

grip: additional photography Patrick D. Fields (Thor: Ragnarok, Selma, 2 Dolly Partons) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm1304831/

Added in 23 hours 54 minutes 34 seconds:
#653. 4/29.


fixtures electrician Deon Slacks (debut) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm9801247/

Added in 1 day 21 hours 38 minutes 10 seconds:
#656. 5/1. Mr. Ramone's LinkedIn doesn't mention Godzilla by name, but he started with MPC in February: https://www.linkedin.com/in/marcosramone/


visual effects artist Babak Bina (Star Trek Beyond, 2 DCEUs, 4 MCUs) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7314533/

fx lead Terry Marriott (Jurassic World, Inception, 4 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm3909375/

crowd td Marcos Ramone (Hollywood debut) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm9751922/

Added in 7 minutes 16 seconds:
Joe Clokey, son of Gumby-creator Art Clokey and now head of the franchise, died back on March 2nd at age 56. Cardiac arrest.

https://www.hollywoodreporter.com/news/ ... 56-1107693

Grandmaster Jhoon Ree, the taekwondo champion largely credited with popularizing the sport in the US, has died at age 86.

http://www.chicagotribune.com/news/sns- ... story.html
Last edited by TheSecondComing on Thu Apr 05, 2018 7:03 pm, edited 2 times in total.
[img]http://i23.photobucket.com/albums/b376/Legionmaster/pWo.jpg[/img]

dillonking55
Yin-Yang Master
Posts: 372
Joined: Wed Mar 13, 2013 7:56 pm

Re: The Godzilla 2 Production Crew Thread.

Postby dillonking55 » Wed May 02, 2018 4:28 am

Really sad, but what does the death of Joe Clokey & Jhoon Ree have to do with Godzilla 2?

Also Bump

User avatar
TheSecondComing
EDF Soldier
Posts: 3998
Joined: Thu Aug 18, 2011 8:58 pm

Re: The Godzilla 2 Production Crew Thread.

Postby TheSecondComing » Wed May 02, 2018 8:58 pm

Dammit, posted in the wrong thread again. I must be getting old because that's not the first time. ><

Grateful for the end of that stupid long post though. Let's start another.

#657.


camera: first unit Jerry Patton (Godzilla, Captain America: The Winter Soldier, Starship Troopers) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0666577/

Added in 4 days 23 hours 49 minutes 47 seconds:
#658. 5/7. A major talent joins the fray. I saw him give a talk on effects in Shape of Water at Monsterpalooza last month, and if true this is a very exciting addition!


Oscar-nominated Legacy Effects creature design supervisor Shane Mahan (Iron Man, The Shape of Water, both Pacific Rims) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0536752/

Added in 22 hours 56 minutes 46 seconds:
#660. 5/8. Ryan Ruiz DELETED.


video playback engineer Eric Milsen (Road Trip) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0590592/

lighting technician Steven David Walton (Thor: Ragnarok, Anchorman 2, 15 episodes The Vampire Diaries) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm2742973/

MPC senior animator Art Curry (Justice League, Alien: Covenant, Darksiders II) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm3997333/

Added in 1 day 48 minutes 26 seconds:
#661. 5/9.


costumer Sarah Yellin (Batman vs. Superman: Dawn of Justice, 2 Transformers, 3 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm4158365/

Added in 1 day 23 hours 59 minutes 37 seconds:
#665. 5/11.


props Clark Grimes (Rampage, Moonlight, 3 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm5947983/

gangboss Tyrone Anthony Jones (Kong: Skull Island, Jurassic World, 7 MCUs) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm1400360/

Double Negative look development td Patryk Urbaniak (Justice League, The Game Changer, 5 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm8956465/

MPC animator Jeena Howard (XMen: Dark Phoenix) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm8987965/

Added in 1 day 1 hour 4 minutes :
#666. 5/12.


fx td John Perrigo (XXX: The Return of Xander Cage, The Legend of Tarzan, 6 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm5850245/

Added in 18 hours 35 minutes 18 seconds:
#668. 5/13. KOM has 1 degree of separation from Bryan Cranston.


painter Felentae Maryah Terrell (First Man) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm9836893/

fixtures technician Eric Stillions (2 Terminators, 2 MCUs, 23 episodes Breaking Bad) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm2178524/

Added in 1 day 4 hours 2 minutes 19 seconds:
#669. 5/14.


Double Negative environment generalist td Diane Charlery (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Batman vs. Superman, 4 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7678904/

Added in 1 day 35 minutes 42 seconds:
#672. 5/15.


special effects technician Jamie Waxman (The Amazing Spiderman 2, After Earth, Transformers: The Last Knight) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm2566011/

visual effects coordinator Sammy Shikaze (Pacific Rim: Uprising, 2 Fast and Furiouses, 3 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7374806/

location assistant Kenneth Porter Jr. (Rampage, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle, 9 episodes Sleepy Hollow) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm6365330/

Added in 23 hours 44 minutes 47 seconds:
#674. 5/16. First mention of the Technicolor company, who currently don't have KOM on their page, but do have some neat articles on the first film: https://www.technicolor.com/search?keys=godzilla


Double Negative lead layout td Xin Steve Guo (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Justice League, 2 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7048071/

Technicolor motion capture assistant editor Warren Hickman (42 episodes Stargate SG-1, 46 episodes Mr. Young, 46 episodes The Outer Limits) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0382766/

Added in 19 hours 20 minutes 52 seconds:
#675. 5/17. With 460 credits since 1979, Mr. O'Connell brings a wealth of experience.


Emmy-nominated foley artist Dan O'Connell (Children of Dune, Godzilla, Pacific Rim: Uprising) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0640006/

Added in 1 day 5 hours 11 minutes 52 seconds:
#677. 5/18. The other "new" name today appears to be an erroneous duplicate for set costumer Jordan Johnson.


Double Negative data i/o Marlon Cowen (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Blade Runner 2049, 3 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm9191593/

Added in 1 day 24 seconds:
#679. 5/19.


visual effects Carlos E. Flores (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Blade Runner 2049, Wonder Woman) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7254295/

additional costume supervisor Helen Monaghan (Elvis, both Kill Bills, Divergent trilogy) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0597484/

Added in 1 day 1 hour 2 minutes 43 seconds:
#678. Only noting because the DELETION was of that duplicate Jordan Johnson from two days ago.

Added in 22 hours 56 minutes 3 seconds:
#679. 5/21. Mr. Kroll's site sucks, and despite listing WB as a client, has no mention of Kong or KOM as of today: http://www.krollresearch.com/clients.html


researcher: stock footage Richard Kroll (Kong: Skull Island, The Incredible Hulk, Superman Returns) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm2655232/

Added in 23 hours 51 minutes 27 seconds:
#682. 5/22.


graphic designer: additional photography Shaquana Simmons (Ant Man and the Wasp, Fist Fight, 11 episodes The Walking Dead) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm5086586/

set designer Ed Symon (Avatar 2, 3 MCUs, 5 Harry Potters) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm1859341/

fx artist Matthieu Bruneau (The Predator, Murder on the Orient Express) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm9236377/

Added in 1 day 47 minutes 45 seconds:
#684. 5/23.


post-production manager Yugo Nakamura (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Skyscraper, Detective Pikachu) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm2619968/

visual effects Diego Trazzi (Godzilla, Cloverfield, Avatar) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm2262886/

Added in 5 days 36 minutes 19 seconds:
#687. 5/28. Shukla and Mamagon.


lookdev td Arpit Shukla (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Baby Driver, Venom) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm9868205/

visual effects coordinator Andrew Van Midde (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Blade Runner 2049, 3 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm9489374/

MPC visual effects supervisor Robert Winter (LOTR: The Two Towers, 2 DCs, 3 Spidermans)
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0935822/

Added in 21 hours 16 minutes 33 seconds:
#689. 5/29.


Double Negative digital compositor Tim Tobin (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Wonder Woman, Ant Man and the Wasp) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7931074/

Double Negative senior character texture artist Christopher Lee Zammit (Star Wars: Rogue One, 2 Hobbits, 3 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm1598732/

Added in 1 day 1 hour 44 minutes 37 seconds:
#690. 5/30.


department coordinator: roto paint and outsource Jyoti Arora (Justice League, Star Trek Beyond, 7 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7408840/

Added in 23 hours 38 minutes 11 seconds:
#691. 5/31.


effects artist David Chow (3 MCUs) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm8026044/

Added in 1 day 23 hours 15 minutes 27 seconds:
#692. 6/2.


grip Nick Baird (The Fate of the Furious, 42, Million Dollar Arm) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm4203840/

Added in 1 day 49 minutes 41 seconds:
#693. 6/3.


additional digital imaging technician Dan Brosnan (The Wolf of Wall Street, 2 Ninja Turtles, 38 episodes Gotham) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm3122885/

Added in 1 day 1 hour 10 minutes 47 seconds:
#697. 6/4. Biggest update in almost a month.


set dresser A.J. Austin (Passengers, 2 MCUs, 16 episodes The Walking Dead) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm6908517/

MPC fx artist Raul Boza (A Wrinkle in Time) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm8513371/

fixtures Tim Chang (Rampage, The Accountant, 3 Hunger Games) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7172125/

libra head technician: second unit Jason Sutton (Rampage, The Fate of the Furious, 4 MCUs) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm3637347/

Added in 21 hours 39 minutes 30 seconds:
#698. 6/5.


hair stylist Tracey Moss (Anchorman 2, 2 Hunger Games, 4 MCUs) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm6258254/

Added in 1 day 2 hours 7 minutes 12 seconds:
#701. 6/6.


supervising paint foreman Francesco Ferrara (2 Terminators, 3 Pirates of the Caribbean, 3 MCUs) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm3171325/

model td Kiran Prabhu (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Blade Runner 2049, Ant Man and the Wasp) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm9765394/

animator Joanna Lee (Injustice 2, Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV, Ant Man and the Wasp) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7801542/

Added in 23 hours 3 minutes 43 seconds:
#702. 6/7. Never seen this credit before, not sure what it means.


360 vr dit Qais Karadsheh (Rampage, Baby Driver, Passengers) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm6765810/

Added in 23 hours 57 minutes 15 seconds:
#705. 6/8.


Double Negative modeling artist Nilesh Pobatti (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Sin City: A Dame to Kill For, 2 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm9767262/

rigging grip LeThomas Lee (Passengers, Blockers, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm4544766/

first assistant camera: second unit Manning Tillman (Avatar, 3 Marvels, Playboy Video Centerfold: Playmate of the Year Brande Roderick) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm1682140/

Added in 1 day 22 hours 5 minutes 42 seconds:
#706. 6/10.


MPC environment artist Charles Bahous (Ghost in the Shell, 2 Xmens, 2 DCEUs) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7603712/

Added in 2 days 2 hours 18 minutes 30 seconds:
#708. 6/12.


senior creature td Petur Arnorsson (Justice League, The Mummy, Sausage Party) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm3033755/

steadicam assistant: second unit Irene Tome Magan (12 episodes Fear the Walking Dead) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm6086745/

Added in 22 hours 38 minutes 5 seconds:
#710. 6/13. Ms. Waitman's official site is reasonably up to date, but as of today no mention of KOM: http://waitmansweb.com/micheleWaitman.html


stunt performer Michele Waitman (Spiderman 3, The Grudge 2, Tammy) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0906646/

lab technician Christopher Evitt (Star Trek Beyond, POTC: Dead Men Tell No Tales, 2 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm5499023/

Added in 2 days 1 hour 35 minutes 53 seconds:
#711. 6/15. ALIEN?!?!


roto vfx/alien Ashwin Kumar (Godzilla, Pacific Rim: Uprising, 9 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm4459254/

Added in 1 day 10 minutes 2 seconds:
#712. 6/16.


concept artist Farid Sandoval (Detective Pikachu, Xmen: Dark Phoenix, Justice League) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm9866962/

Added in 1 day 1 hour 18 minutes 59 seconds:
#713. 6/17.


post production coordinator Kristin Fowler (Skyscraper, Detective Pikachu, 8 episodes Who Wore It Better) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7822675/

Added in 20 hours 57 minutes 48 seconds:
#718. 6/18. Mr. Granot #CONFIRMS involvement on his official site and LinkedIn: https://www.odedgranot.com/shows


key makeup artist: second unit Jack Lazzaro (Jurassic World, Terminator Genisys, 3 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm2722840/

Double Negative digital compositor Oded Granot (Blade Runner 2049, Wonder Woman, 3 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm3261734/

groom td Laurent Maynard (Star Wars: The Last Jedi, Ready Player One, 4 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm6835062/

visual effects artist Marc Picco (Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom, Star Wars: The Last Jedi, 4 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm4762585/

wardrobe assistant Daniel Avila (Hollywood debut) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm9849862/

Added in 1 day 1 hour 15 minutes 15 seconds:
#720. 6/19.


Double Negative layout artist Zsuzsanna Erdei (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Blade Runner 2049, Star Trek Beyond) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm4498933/

Double Negative senior digital compositor Marko Radinkovic (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Blade Runner 2049, 2 MCUs) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm4104228/

Added in 20 hours 37 minutes 3 seconds:
#721. 6/20.


Double Negative digital compositor Jakub Pruszkowski (Godzilla, Pacific Rim: Uprising, Skyfall) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm4166919/

Added in 1 day 1 hour 57 minutes 13 seconds:
#724. 6/21.


Double Negative environment generalist Arvind Keru Kachare (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Red Sparrow) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm9455190/

MPC department manager Jithendran Thottupurath (2 James Bonds, 4 Marvels, 6 DCs) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm5420942/

technical support Shawna Zegarra (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Blade Runner 2049, 2 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm9756504/

Added in 1 day 10 minutes 27 seconds:
#727. 6/22.


lead layout td Karim Fradin (The Jungle Book, Alien: Covenant, Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm8062748/

compositor Tomi George (Dracula Untold, 2 MCUs, 4 episodes Doctor Who) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm5806025/

MPC technical director Benoit Robert (Injustice: Gods Among Us, Alien: Covenant, 2 DCEUs) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm9913564/

Added in 23 hours 56 minutes 26 seconds:
#728. 6/23.


Primetime Emmy-nominated fx artist Mike Rhone (15 episodes The 100, Ant Man and the Wasp, 2 Harry Potters) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm1474919/

Added in 19 hours 3 minutes 58 seconds:
#730. 6/24.


fx td Robin Nordenstein (Justice League, The Jungle Book, 2 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7584521/

animation supervisor Ben Anderson (Life of Pi, RIPD, Thor: Ragnarok) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm2899643/

Added in 1 day 5 hours 6 minutes 54 seconds:
#734. 6/25. As of today, no mention of KOM on Mr. Crawford's site: http://audio.crawford.com/


art direction by John Dexter (Mars Attacks, Star Wars: The Last Jedi, 2 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0223308/

adr mixer: Atlanta Greg Crawford (Kong: Skull Island, 4 DCs, 9 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0186783/

visual effects artist Rohan Barve (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Justice League, 3 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7910738/

crowd td Sergio Nieto Albero (major film debut) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm8933104/

Added in 1 day 12 seconds:
#737. 6/26. As of today, no mention of KOM on Mr. Chalenko's official site: http://www.compositing.pro/
For some reason, his LinkedIn isn't working for me: http://www.linkedin.com/profile/view?id=50087290


Double Negative senior compositor Gregory Chalenko (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Blade Runner 2049, 3 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm3054479/

rigging electric Richard Hicks (Mile 22, 16 episodes Banshee) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm2798797/

transportation captain Kevin Caira (Inception, Interstellar, Jason Bourne) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm2281713/

Added in 1 day 1 hour 19 minutes 40 seconds:
#739. 6/27. Mr. Montes already has a key set production assistant credit.


assistant director Josh Montes https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7460733/

production supervisor: 2nd unit Jordan Gilbert (Baby Driver, After Earth, 2 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm2107067/

Added in 22 hours 23 minutes 42 seconds:
#741. 6/28.


lighting td Gerald Ang (Godzilla, Pacific Rim: Uprising, Spectre) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm5629456/

Double Negative visual effects producer Sara Emack (Spectre, Wonder Woman, 2 MCUs) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm4799749/

Added in 2 days 18 hours 45 minutes 59 seconds:
#742. 7/1.


environment artist Hope Wolf Brackin (Ghost in the Shell, Alien: Covenant, The Predator) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm8481861/

Added in 2 days 6 hours 44 minutes 18 seconds:
#745. 7/3. Tong Jason Lin is the founder of Tong VFX, which at present doesn't mention KOM on their site: http://www.tongvfx.com/
Mr. Arenas is 13 years old.


look development td Abhishek Amin (Blade Runner 2049, The Fate of the Furious, 2 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm4089276/

effects artist Tong Jason Lin (Call of Duty: Black Ops III, Life of Pi, 9 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm4670251/

adr actor Nathan Arenas (The Predator, 1 episode New Girl, 42 episodes Bunk'd) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7363602/

Added in 2 days 10 minutes 31 seconds:
#747. 7/5.


MPC Montreal head of layout Mashi Akiyama (Sleeping Dogs, Blade Runner 2049, 2 DCEUs) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0015430/

Method Studios effects artist Jie Meng (Call of Duty: Black Ops III, King Arthur, Legend of the Sword, 4 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7579794/

Added in 23 hours 32 minutes 28 seconds:
#749. 7/6. Another major award winner! As of today, no mention of KOM on Mr. Kenyon's site: https://www.dankenyonaudio.com/film


Primetime Emmy-winning sound effects editor Dan Kenyon (The Beatles: Eight Days a Week - The Touring Years, Call of Duty: WWII, Geostorm) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm3490502/

Double Negative texture artist Anshul Kumar Srivastava (Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindewald, Tinker Bell and the Legend of the Neverbeast, 3 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7891310/

Added in 23 hours 34 minutes 8 seconds:
#751. 7/7. Major milestone reached.


Double Negative fx td Daniel Labossiere (Power Rangers, 4 episodes Supergirl, 2 MCUs) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm3578530/

Double Negative modeling td Shashank Thakur (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Bohemian Rhapsody, 2 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm9583285/

Added in 1 day 8 minutes 52 seconds:
#752. 7/8. #CONFIRMED on LinkedIn, where he worked for MPC on "Godzilla" between Oct. '16-Dec. '17: https://uk.linkedin.com/in/peter-aversten-40538210


lead texture artist Peter Aversten (Spectre, The Revenant, 4 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm1976239/

Added in 1 day 2 hours 8 minutes 23 seconds:
#756. 7/9. Also, character credits for Ishiro Honda, Shigeru Kayama, and Takeo Murata. Alan Maxson #DELETED.


https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0393094/?ref_=ttfc_fc_wr3
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0443227/?ref_=ttfc_fc_wr4
https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0613609/?ref_=ttfc_fc_wr5

second assistant accountant: second unit Garrett Mitchell (10 episodes Cobra Kai) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm8757414/

Legendary Pictures post-production coordinator Joseph Myers (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Skyscraper, Detective Pikachu) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm9787523/

2-time Oscar nominated supervising sound editor Erik Aadahl (Godzilla, Argo, Transformers: Dark of the Moon) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0007321/

additional sound mixer Chris Howland (Super 8, Dead Space 2, The Happytime Murders) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm1983811/

Double Negative mid lighting technical director Eric Schultz (Pacific Rim: Uprising, Blade Runner 2049, Kubo and the Two Strings) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm5770189/

Added in 1 day 23 hours 18 minutes 20 seconds:
#758. 7/11. A new major award nominee.


lead sculptor Sarena Bhargava (Inception, Terminator 3, 3 Marvels) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm1618715/

Emmy-nominated sound mixer: 2nd unit Mexico Santiago Nunez (5 episodes Texas Rising, Spectre, Elysium) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0639283/

Added in 21 hours 53 minutes 54 seconds:
#762. 7/12. Voice actor?


set designer George Lee (Cloverfield, 2 Jurassics, 4 Hunger Games) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0497305/

first assistant director: Los Angeles Jason Inman (Kong: Skull Island, The Revenant, Inception) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0409129/

voice actor Angelo Vacco (War of the Planet of the Apes, La La Land, Fantastic Four) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0882877/

MPC lead compositor Luis Jorge Medina (Wonder Woman, Goosebumps, 2 Pirates of the Caribbean) https://www.imdb.com/name/nm4399892/
Last edited by TheSecondComing on Sun Jun 24, 2018 7:38 pm, edited 2 times in total.
[img]http://i23.photobucket.com/albums/b376/Legionmaster/pWo.jpg[/img]

User avatar
kaijukurt
Futurian
Posts: 1645
Joined: Mon Sep 20, 2010 5:04 am
Location: Cebu, Philippines

Re: The Godzilla 2 Production Crew Thread.

Postby kaijukurt » Sat Apr 20, 2019 1:07 am

Looking at a recent April press release for the film, editors Richard Pearson (“United 93,” “Kong: Skull Island”) and Bob Ducsay (“Godzilla,” “Star Wars: Episode VIII – The Last Jedi”) have been added to the editing team.

Roger Barton, the sole editor mentioned in the initial press release, is still credited but I suspect Pearson & Ducsay worked on the final version of the film that we'll be seeing.

Falls in line with accounts of initial test screenings easily being longer than 2 hours and containing scenes not seen in later screenings.
Formerly known as kurtzilla


Return to “MonsterVerse (2014-Present)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests